Page Title Here

Below is a list of all the blog posts you are posting that your
visitors might be interested in...

2022-23 FIRST SEMESTER HONOR ROLL

Posted by The Marist Staff

More than 1,000 students at Marist High School were named to the Honor Roll and were either given Dean's List or Honors designation in recognition of their academic excellence for the fall 2022 semester.

Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 4.0 or higher. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.9. Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

deans list honor roll 172

Dean's List Designees are as follows:

Grade Full Name Feeder School Description
12 Abusharif, Maya Palos South Middle School
12 Agustin, Marlen St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
09 Agustin, Melissa St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
10 Aldrete, Jiselle St. Odilo School
09 Aldrich, Aaron Palos South Middle School
11 Alfano, James E. St. Christopher School
11 Alfano, Michael A. St. Christopher School
09 Alford, Lucy Palos South Middle School
09 Alhabash, Dahoud Prairie Junior High School
09 Ali, Shakera Sutherland Elementary School
11 Allocco, Kate E. St. Michael School
12 Allocco, Luke Francis St. Michael School
11 Almachnee, Renata Ibrahim St. Linus School
12 Alvarado, Emilio Santino Mount Greenwood School
10 Alvarado, Lola Isabella Mount Greenwood School
11 Alvarez, Diego Cesar St. Linus School
09 Amaro, Laylani St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Anderson, Achilles New Open World Acdaemy
10 Anderson, Carrington Rene Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
12 Anderson, Grace Avery Independence Junior High School
11 Andrews, Grace E. Noonan Academy
12 Anoshenko, Luka St. Christina School
11 Arreola, Nestor O. Kerr Middle School
12 Bacchus, Alexis St. Damian School
12 Badke, Bridget Fay Christ the King School
10 Baird, Olivia Faye Mount Greenwood School
12 Baker, Rachel Olivia Home Schooled
09 Balsiger, Blake A. Vito Martinez Middle School
10 Banovic, Allison Sophia Independence Junior High School
12 Barriga, Julie Guadalupe St. Germaine School
12 Barry, Emily Rose Mount Greenwood School
10 Barry, Michael Patrick Mount Greenwood School
11 Bartolotta, Bridget H. St. Michael School
11 Bartolotta, Marykate C. St. Michael School
12 Batus, Emilia Anna St. Michael School
09 Batus, Olivia St. Michael School
12 Baudo, Nolan Leo St. Barnabas School
09 Bautista, William St. Germaine School
10 Bayorgeon, Hannah I. St. John Fisher School
12 Bayorgeon, Harrison I. St. John Fisher School
11 Bear, Pedro S. Arbor Park Middle School
11 Beaver, Abigail M. St. Damian School
11 Beazley, Olivia R. Mount Greenwood School
11 Becker, Luke G. Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
12 Beeson, Abigail Anne St. Michael School
09 Beeson, Henry St. Michael School
11 Belcik, Emily Susan Byrne Elementary School
12 Benak, Kevin Joseph St. Christina School
11 Bennett, Aidan Lawlor Simmons Middle School
12 Benoit, Payton Elisabeth Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Berry, Madison Rose Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Betts, Austin J. Christ the King School
11 Bilecki, Francis P. St. Barnabas School
10 Billows, Emma Paige St. Daniel the Prophet School
10 Black, Jalen Rennel St. Bede the Venerable School
09 Blackburn, Charlotte St. Linus School
10 Blackburn, Drew Erin St. John Fisher School
12 Blisset, Payton Riley LaSalle Language Academy
09 Bocanegra, Elise St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Bodie, Alessia St. Mary School
11 Bodin, Riley B. Independence Junior High School
12 Bokowski, Hanna Rose Mount Greenwood School
09 Boland, Antoinette St. Linus School
12 Bonini, Colin St. Michael School
10 Borjas, Micaela Sutherland Elementary School
11 Botta, Madelyn R. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Brannigan, Luke M. Century Junior High School
12 Bresnahan, Mary Suzanne Homer Junior High School
10 Brouwer, Abigail R. Palos South Middle School
10 Brown, Meghan Christine Prairie Junior High School
09 Bruton, Elizabeth St. Linus School
11 Bryant, Sasha S. Morgan Park Academy
10 Bucina, Sadie Central Middle School
11 Buckley, Alexis Schechter Jewish Day School
11 Buckley, Annie K. Christ the King School
09 Buckley, Jane Christ the King School
10 Bugos, Jenna Marie Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Bullington, Isabella Claire Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Bunton, Caleb Vanbradley Chicago Virtual Charter School
11 Burgos, Allyssa N. St. Damian School
12 Burns, Ava Grace Palos South Middle School
10 Burton, Marquis Ja'Derion Finley Junior High School
12 Butler, Jeffery Allan Queen of Martyrs School
09 Cage, Cassidy James Hart Junior High School
09 Cage, Marcia St. Benedict School
12 Camarena, Aaron Mateo St. Damian School
11 Camp, Abigail Li St. Barnabas School
12 Canavan, Marty St. John Fisher School
11 Cardinal, Dominic J. St. Damian School
10 Cardinale, Quinn Vincent St. Christina School
11 Carlos, Adyan St. Benedict School
11 Carmona, Anali I. St. Symphorosa School
11 Carney, Katelin Christine St. Damian School
12 Carr, Gloria Marie St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Carrasco, Yazmin Yoselin CICS Prairie School
11 Carroll, Abigail K. St. Alexander School
09 Carroll, Sean Mount Greenwood School
12 Carter, Olivia R. Noonan Academy
11 Casey, Faith Amanda Palos South Middle School
09 Castillo, Hector St. Germaine School
12 Cavanaugh, Megan Christine Queen of Martyrs School
09 Ccoyllo, Joshua  
11 Cech, Aidan T. Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Celauro, Jack James St. Linus School
12 Chaney, Kamryn Alyse Deer Creek Christian School
12 Chavez, Christian Antonio St. Alexander School
12 Chavez, Juan St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
11 Chesniak, Aileen T. St. Germaine School
12 Chevalier, Alyssa Beth St. Christina School
11 Ciesla, Joshua R. Southwest Chicago Christian Sc
09 Clayton, Amanda St. John Fisher School
12 Cleary, George Joseph Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Clements, Sahan Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Cleveland, Riley Grace Morgan Park Academy
09 Coffey, Mark St. Alexander School
11 Collias, Emma F. Orland Junior High School
09 Collias, Nicholas Orland Junior High School
11 Collins, Kylie R. St. John Fisher School
11 Colon, Carmen L. Christ the King School
09 Colon, Isabel Christ the King School
11 Concannon, Tess H. Morgan Park Academy
10 Conlan, Brooke Leslie Christ the King School
11 Connor, Anna E. St. Barnabas School
11 Connor, John S. St. Michael School
09 Consiglio, Charlotte Central Middle School
12 Conway, Michael Thomas St. Barnabas School
12 Cook, Olivia Bethany Christ the King School
11 Cortes, Ivan I. St. Bruno School
11 Cortesi, Ava N. St. Jane de Chantal School
09 Cosme, Lucille St. Michael School
12 Cotter, Caroline Eileen St. John Fisher School
10 Cotter, Claire Margaret St. Christina School
09 Cremins, Daniel St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Cremins, Hannah R. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Crespo, Isabella Danielle St. John Fisher School
12 Crowley, James Wyatt St. John Fisher School
12 Cuda, Anthony Charles Mother Theresa Catholic Academ
10 Cuda, Gillian Mother Theresa Catholic Academ
12 Cunnea, Isabel St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Cupp, Kaitlin Marie St. Michael School
12 Curtin, Catherine Mary Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Curtin, Christine Elizabeth Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Curtin, Clare Patricia Prairie Junior High School
12 Curtis, Kayla Elise Queen of Martyrs School
12 Cutrara, Charlie Thomas Christ the King School
10 Czaszwicz, Mae Delores St. Christina School
12 Czerwinski, Kara Mount Greenwood School
12 Czochara, Gina Sofia St. Linus School
12 Danaher, Caroline Nora Grace Jake Hille Middle School
12 Davidson, Sophia Christine St. Michael School
09 Davies, Cara Queen of Martyrs School
10 Dawczak, Eva Isabel Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Dawczak, Maia Christine Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 de la Riva, Marlen Berenice St. Benedict School
09 de la Riva, Yaritza St. Benedict School
09 Deacy, Daniel J. St. John Fisher School
12 Deacy, Liam E. St. John Fisher School
12 Deane, Mary Catherine Queen of Martyrs School
12 Denning, Frank Gene St. George School
09 Deskovich, Ryan St. Christina School
09 Detampel, Luke St. Michael School
12 Dignan, Molly Katherine St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Dipasquale, Alexandra V. St. Jane de Chantal School
12 Dix, Dennis Gerard Independence Junior High Schoo
11 Dixon, Joshua Timothy Scott Joplin Elementary School
12 Doan, Jenna St. Gerald School
09 Donahue, Martin St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Donegan, Katherine Helen St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Donegan, Michael Philip St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Donnelly, Rorey Thomas St. Germaine School
10 Doran, Brendan Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Doran, Daniel Terrence Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Dostal, Hailey Mount Greenwood School
11 Dostal, Stephanie M. Mount Greenwood School
10 Dowd, Colleen Mary Queen of Martyrs School
09 Dowling, Tessa St. John Fisher School
11 Doyle, Daniel M. Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Doyle, Norah St. Michael School
12 Drag, Matthew St. Linus School
09 Dubiel, Paul Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Duffy, Owen Century Junior High School
12 Duffy, Quinn Century Junior High School
11 Duignan, Tara J. Sutherland Elementary School
12 Dunaway, Alexis Rose Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Dunlap, Brenna L. Central Middle School
12 Dunneback, Clare Margaret St. Barnabas School
12 Durkin, Miles Edward St. John Fisher School
11 Duszynski, Natalie M. St. Gabriel School
10 Eid, Olivia Graham St. Michael School
12 Eklund, Cailey Elizabeth St. Christina School
12 Elenteny, Eileen Elizabeth St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick Scho
10 Epich, Summer Ann St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Ericksen, Richard Anton Arbor Park Middle School
12 Esparza, Angeline St. Benedict School
12 Fanelli, Arthur Daniel Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Fanelli, David C. St. Alexander School
12 Farritor, Margaret Kathleen Queen of Martyrs School
09 Feliciano, Devin St. Patricia School
10 Fey, Ellie Cassell Elementary School
12 Fey, Gabriel Cassell Elementary School
11 Fialkowski, Isabelle J. St. Linus School
09 Fields, Emma Mount Greenwood School
09 Figueroa, Emily Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
10 Figueroa, Michelle Leilani Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Filippo, Matteo Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Fill, Keeley E. St. Cajetan School
11 Finn, Cara M. St. Michael School
12 Fiscelli, Mia Katherine Palos South Middle School
12 Fishback, Emma Ann St. Barnabas School
09 Fisher, Carsen Palos South Middle School
10 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah Gustavo St. Christina School
10 Fitzgibbon, Bradley Liberty Junior High School
10 Fitzmaurice, Jaclyn Grace Queen of Martyrs School
12 Fleming, Walter Grant Mount Greenwood School
10 Flisak, Isabella Marie Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Flores, Ismael J. Pope John Paul II School
11 Flynn, Kathrine R. St. Christina School
12 Flynn, Megan McCarthy St. Michael School
10 Flynn, Michael Daniel St. Michael School
09 Flynn, Molly St. Christina School
09 Fons, Sabrina St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Forbes, Matthew St. Michael School
12 Fortner, Paul Joseph Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Frasor, Emma Marie Independence Junior High Schoo
09 Freeman, Saniyah National Teachers Academy
11 Fritz, Ava A. St. Alexander School
09 Froylan, Ethan St. Linus School
10 Gaffney, Keegan Michael Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Gainer, Joseph St. Christina School
12 Gallagher, Abigail Mary St. John Fisher School
11 Gallagher, Daniel P. Palos South Middle School
12 Gallardo, Grant Michael Mount Greenwood School
12 Gaona, Alexander St. Bruno School
09 Garcia, Amanda St. Linus School
12 Garza, Ryan Edwardo St. Germaine School
09 Gennaro, Charles Palos South Middle School
12 Giglio, Samantha Lynn St. John Fisher School
10 Girzadas, Thomas Jacob St. John Fisher School
11 Gleeson, Daniel P. St. Christina School
11 Glover, Samantha M. St. Michael School
11 Gniech, Abigail I. Namaste Charter School
12 Gniech, Grace Elizabeth Namaste Charter School
11 Godsel, Kathleen A. St. Gerald School
11 Gomez, Alyssa V. St. Gerald School
12 Gomora, Jazmin Acero School - Torres Elementa
11 Gonzales, Morgan E. Sutherland Elementary School
12 Goo, Natalie Terese St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
10 Gorney, Riley G. Cassell Elementary School
10 Graber, Timothy Matthew Mount Greenwood School
09 Grajeda, Jonathan St. Linus School
12 Grau, Kathya St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
09 Green, Addison Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Griffin, Charles St. John Fisher School
10 Griggs, Emily St. Germaine School
11 Griggs, Tyler Kaiden St. Germaine School
09 Grobarcik, Riley St. Christina School
12 Grobarcik, Sean Patrick St. Christina School
12 Guerrero, Gerardo Queen of the Universe School
12 Guilfoyle, Natalee Marie Keller Regional Gifted Center
12 Gurgone, Sam Mokena Junior High School
09 Gutgsell, Sarah Palos South Middle School
11 Gutierrez, Brianna Franklin Fine Arts Center
11 Gutierrez, Sophia A. Queen of the Universe School
10 Guyette, James W. Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Guzman, Leticia I. Annunciata School
12 Guzolek, Grace St. Michael School
12 Hackett, John Lawrence Hickory Creek Middle School
12 Haddad, Anthony Nabil Mousa Koraes Elementary School
10 Haddad, Philip Victor Jerling Junior High School
10 Hall, Adeline C. St. John Fisher School
11 Hammerlund, Madelin M. St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
10 Hanik, Breanna Lynn Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Hansen, James Palos South Middle School
10 Hansen, Megan Elyse St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Haran, Ciara Mount Greenwood School
09 Haran, Ronin St. Christina School
11 Haran, Saoirse R. Mount Greenwood School
12 Harmon, Isabelle Frances Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Harris, Tessa R. St. John Fisher School
12 Hawthorne, Shawn St. Margaret of Scotland Schoo
12 Heidorn, Dominick Gregory St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Henson, Alyssa Rose St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Hernandez, Alex Ethan Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Hernandez, Leonardo M. St. Albert the Great School
12 Herrera, Olivia St. Symphorosa School
09 Higgins, John St. Christina School
11 Hill, Briana Marie Mount Greenwood School
11 Hill, Imani C. St. Ethelreda School
10 Hillegonds, Gianna Secile St. Ann School
10 Hinkes, Addison St. Michael School
12 Hinkes, Andrew Thomas St. Michael School
10 Holland, Cassidy St. Alexander School
12 Holley, Hunter Christ the King School
11 Hollimon, Maris D. Queen of Martyrs School
09 Hollinger, Andrew St. Barnabas School
10 Holloway, Sire Coreon St. John De LaSalle School
12 Hollowell, James William St. Michael School
09 Hollowell, Thomas St. Michael School
09 Holmstrom, Ellie Independence Junior High Schoo
11 Hopkins, Anne K. St. Germaine School
11 Hosty, Hannah R. Most Holy Redeemer School
11 House, Kaliyah J. Queen of the Universe School
09 Hudler, Camille St. Germaine School
11 Hulne, Kathleen M. St. Michael School
10 Hurless, Aidan Daniel Curran St. Barnabas School
12 Hurtado, Julian Donovan St. Damian School
11 Immordino, Brian M. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Jackson-Mitchell, Darrell Anthony Keller Regional Gifted Center
09 James, Bridget St. Linus School
12 Jendra, Rachel Nicole St. Barnabas School
12 Jennings, Collin Francis Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Johnson, Clare St. Christina School
10 Johnson, Michael Dunlap St. Alexander School
11 Johnson, Patrick J. St. Christina School
12 Jones, Camille Victoria McKinley Junior High School
12 Julian, Erin Anne St. Damian School
11 Kane, Leah R. St. Jane de Chantal School
09 Kapusciarz, Simon Palos South Middle School
09 Kapustianyk, Michael Cassell Elementary School
12 Kapustianyk, Victoria Rose Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Kavanaugh, Shane St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Kay, Samuel Thomas Sutherland Elementary School
12 Kearney, Thomas Francis St. Germaine School
11 Keller, Matthew R. St. Barnabas School
10 Kelly, Ava Marianne St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Kelly, Finnbhar St. Cajetan School
11 Kelly, Lyla G. St. Barnabas School
12 Kennedy, Caera St. Alexander School
10 Keys, Catelyn Central Middle School
11 Kirchner, Brianna R. Alex Martino Junior High Schoo
11 Kitchin, James D. St. Michael School
11 Klein, Sidney Mark Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Klockow, Alexander James Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Klockow, Kathryn Jane Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
10 Klooster, Jacob Joseph Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Klug, Kiefer St. Christina School
09 Koch, Elsie St. Michael School
12 Kochan, Caitlin Paige St. Daniel the Prophet School
10 Kohler, Jane M. Palos South Middle School
12 Kohlstedt, Paige Therese St. Michael School
12 Krammer, Rowan Elizabeth Palos South Middle School
11 Kreith, Maximus M. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Krueger, Ava St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Krupinski, Eugene Jerome Palos South Middle School
10 Krzysiak, Vanessa Marie Conrady Junior High School
12 Ksiezak, Kathryn Barbara St. Christopher School
10 Kuber, Cameron Leigh St. Christina School
09 Kudirka, Ilona St. Michael School
11 Kurpeikis, Jessica Mae St. Barnabas School
11 Kuziela, Ethan J. Mount Greenwood School
11 Lacey, Samuel J. Mount Greenwood School
10 Lamb, Megan Mount Greenwood School
12 Lambros, Sophia Nicolette Cassell Elementary School
10 Lara, Yareli St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Largen, Drew R. Liberty Junior High School
12 Larson, Alexandra Nicole St. Patricia School
09 Larson, Damien Roosevelt Middle School
09 Larson, Nicholas St. Patricia School
09 Laskowski, Amanda Palos South Middle School
09 Lavin, Anne Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Lazarz, Anna C. St. Linus School
09 Leal, Alexandra Mount Greenwood School
11 Lee, Nora J. St. Barnabas School
12 Leen, Abbie Katherine Prairie Junior High School
11 Lemus, Jose A. Chavez Elementary School
12 Lepore, Domenico St. Symphorosa School
10 Lesnicki, Ashley Julia St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Liberatore, Lucas Peotone Elementary School
09 Lieber, Joe Cassell Elementary School
10 Lindokken, Celia Olive Central Middle School
11 Link, Larisa Elizabeth St. Jerome School
12 Livingstone, Ryan Cassell Elementary School
11 Locascio, Gabrielle A. Palos South Middle School
09 Locascio, Isabelle Palos South Middle School
09 Loera, Josiah Prairie Junior High School
10 Looney, Ava M. St. Barnabas School
12 Lopez, Ashley Durkin Park Elementary School
10 Lopez, Cristian Durkin Park Elementary School
11 Losieczka, Audrey R. St. Cajetan School
12 Loughney, Jacqueline L. Mount Greenwood School
09 Loughney, Sean St. Christina School
11 Lundy, Michael B. St. Linus School
11 Lyons, Camryn E. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Lyons, Grace Margaret Conway St. John Fisher School
11 Macellaio, Matthew J. Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Madaras, Mitchell J. St. Alexander School
09 Madden, Ellie St. John Fisher School
11 Madden, Michaela R. St. John Fisher School
09 Madrid, Liliana Arbor Park Middle School
12 Magliano, Riley Marie Cassell Elementary School
09 Maher, Kevin St. Christina School
09 Mahoney, Daniel St. Christina School
12 Mahoney, Joseph St. Christina School
09 Maka, Alyssa Palos South Middle School
11 Malloy, Timothy P. St. John Fisher School
11 Maloney, Norine Barbara Park Junior High School
09 Malzone, Ava Palos South Middle School
12 Maniatis, Mia Marie Koraes Elementary School
10 Marciano, Gianna Nicole St. Michael School
10 Marciano, Mya Elizabeth St. Michael School
10 Marinopoulos, George David St. Christina School
12 Marinopoulos, Peter Daniel Cassell Elementary School
10 Marley, Matthew Thomas St. Cajetan School
10 Marrero, Sarah Stevenson Middle School
11 Martella, Francesca St. Jerome School
12 Martin, Jordan Gianna Cassell Elementary School
12 Martin, Patrick James St. Christina School
12 Maya, Erica Maribel St. Stanislaus School
11 Mayer, Ava A. St. Cajetan School
09 Mayorga, Mariana St. Gerald School
12 Mazurski, Olivia Mazurski St. Germaine School
10 McAdams, Allison Kathleen St. Michael School
10 McAuliffe, John Patrick Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 McBride, Addison J. St. Cajetan School
09 McClorey, Abby Most Holy Redeemer School
12 McDermott, Brendan Thomas Hamlin Upper Grade School
10 McDermott, Maggie Rose Hamlin Upper Grade School
09 McDonnell, Aidan Palos South Middle School
10 McDonnell, Michael Thomas Palos South Middle School
09 McGrane, Isabelle St. Linus School
11 McGuire, Emerson A. Queen of Martyrs School
11 McInerney, Molly R. Mark Sheridan Academy
12 McKee, Moira Kathleen Most Holy Redeemer School
12 McKeough, Reagan Colleen St. Barnabas School
12 McLoughlin, Brian Thomas St. Germaine School
09 McNeela, Hannah St. Germaine School
10 McNerney, Quinlan Timothy St. Barnabas School
11 McNicholas, John James St. John Fisher School
11 McNichols, Jiavana M. Queen of Martyrs School
12 McQuaid, James Michael Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 McQuaid, Sofia Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Meador, Jack Mount Greenwood School
10 Medina, Abraham St. Gerald School
11 Medina, Bianca Queen of the Universe School
11 Medina, Maddox N. St. Germaine School
12 Meehan, Madeline Marie St. Alexander School
12 Mendoza, Elizabeth Dolores Hamlin Upper Grade School
12 Micklin, Jessica St. Alexander School
09 Mikutis, Kristen St. Germaine School
09 Mishler, Paul Tallgrass Sudbury School
11 Misura, Christina A. Homer Junior High School
11 Misura, Michael J. Homer Junior High School
10 Mlyniec, Chloe Marie St. John Fisher School
10 Molenhouse, Luke Mount Greenwood School
11 Molenhouse, Samantha A. Mount Greenwood School
11 Morales, Joaquin E. St. Germaine School
12 Moreno, Vincent Home Schooled
09 Morrissey, Elizabeth St. Michael School
09 Mottier, Clara St. Christina School
10 Mucksavage, Andrew Joseph St. Linus School
11 Mueller, Ashtyn D. Mount Greenwood School
09 Mui, Kaitlyn Mark Sheridan Academy
09 Mullarkey, Olivia Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Mullarkey, Sara Grace St. Linus School
12 Murnin, Roisin Maire Palos South Middle School
11 Murphy, Brylee N. St. Damian School
12 Murphy, Colin Cassell Elementary School
12 Murphy, Emerson Grace K. Home Schooled
10 Murphy, Molly Jean Alex Martino Junior High Schoo
10 Murphy, Owen Stanley St. Barnabas School
10 Murphy, Seamus Gordon St. Barnabas School
09 Naliwajko, Nora St. John Fisher School
09 Narciso, Mia Palos South Middle School
12 Nelson, Hailey Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Newark, John Patrick St. Germaine School
12 Nguyen, Henry Tran Clissold Elementary School
12 Nichols, Rayna Catherine St. John Fisher School
09 Nielsen, Matthew St. Alexander School
11 Nielsen, Victoria M. St. Alexander School
10 Niemiec, Madeleine Marie Palos South Middle School
09 Nitsche, Martin St. Cajetan School
12 Nolan, Matthew R. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Nolan, Natalie Rose St. Linus School
10 Novickas, Gabriella St. Christina School
12 Nutting, Tyler Dylan Central Middle School
09 Nwokeji, Sarah Sutherland Elementary School
10 Oberwise, Lorraine Mary Independence Junior High Schoo
10 O'Brien, Caitlin Marion St. Alexander School
11 O'Brien, Caroline J. Independence Junior High Schoo
12 O'Brien, Kayleigh R. Palos South Middle School
11 O'Brien, Mairead K. St. Alexander School
09 O'Brien, Thomas St. Linus School
12 Ochotorena, Pauline Marie Hamoay Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 O'Connor, Emmett Michael Sutherland Elementary School
12 O'Connor, Joseph St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 O'Connor, Nora Cathleen Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 O'Donnell, Emily Mount Greenwood School
12 O'Keefe, Grace St. Barnabas School
12 O'Leary, Brooke Elizabeth Queen of Martyrs School
12 Olsen, Daniel Eric Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Olsen, Jake Thomas St. Christina School
09 O'Malley, Grace Most Holy Redeemer School
12 O'Malley, Morgan Francis St. Michael School
12 O'Malley, Ryan James Central Junior High
10 Omene, Oghenevwairhe McKinley Junior High School
09 Onimole, Olubukola Veterans Memorial Middle Schoo
10 Ortiz, Isabella Mia Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 O'Shea, Ellen Queen of Martyrs School
10 Owens, Cate Margaret Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Pacheco, Elizabeth Jake Hille Middle School
11 Pacino, Samantha S. St. John Fisher School
09 Padilla, Juan St. Germaine School
09 Page, Liana St. Barnabas School
10 Palmer, Jack J. St. Michael School
12 Pater, Noah Timothy Queen of Martyrs School
10 Patula, Caitlin Bridget St. Michael School
12 Payne, Logan Denae Sutherland Elementary School
09 Perez, Emilia Queen of Martyrs School
11 Perez, Maximiliano Simmons Middle School
11 Perry, Eryn Calvary Academy
09 Petto, William St. Barnabas School
11 Pferschy, Sean X. Queen of the Universe School
10 Pieters, Aidan A.O. Pui Tak Christian School
12 Pieters, Shaylynn Jane Buqisi Lenart Elementary Gifted Cente
12 Pietrzak, Maia Mount Greenwood School
11 Pigatto, Briana C. Orland Junior High School
09 Pigatto, Jacklyn Orland Junior High School
09 Pilafas, Conner St. Linus School
12 Pindelski, Victoria Ann Orland Junior High School
10 Plucinski, Sara Elizabeth St. Michael School
09 Pontrelli, Taylor Mount Greenwood School
12 Popiela, Jessica Chayse Skinner West Elementary School
09 Popow, Samuel Mount Greenwood School
11 Porter, Mary K. St. Christina School
12 Portincaso, Paige Elizabeth Prairie Junior High School
11 Prado, Karla St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
12 Prendergast, Jack Liam Christ the King School
09 Prendergast, Sean St. Christina School
12 Provo, Angelo St. George School
09 Provo, Sophia St. George School
09 Putrow, Emma St. Christina School
12 Quinn, Colleen Mary St. John Fisher School
10 Rahn, Matthew Timothy St. Germaine School
12 Ramirez, Alexander Richard Cassell Elementary School
10 Ramirez, Emily Carmen Queen of the Universe School
12 Ramirez, Maura Josephine St. John Fisher School
11 Ramirez, Neila M. St. John Fisher School
11 Ramos, Annabella C. Keller Regional Gifted Center
10 Raymond, Alicia St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
09 Ready, Patrick Palos South Middle School
09 Remiasz, Gabriele St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Richards, Quinn Dennis Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Riley, Anne James Independence Junior High Schoo
11 Riley, Emma R. Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Riney, Cara Nicole Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Ritter, Brooklyn Summit Hill Jr. High School
12 Rizek, Elissa Independence Junior High Schoo
11 Roberts, Rickie A. St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
11 Rocha-Patino, Osmar Felix Hamlin Upper Grade School
09 Rodriguez, Melanie St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
11 Rohe, Jillian K. St. Alexander School
09 Roman, Emily St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Roman, William Aglinskas St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Rubino, Isabella Maria St. Cajetan School
11 Ryan, Abigail E. Central Middle School
12 Ryan, Liam Daniel St. Michael School
12 Rybak, Scott Anthony Orland Junior High School
09 Rybak, Vivian Orland Junior High School
10 San Gabriel, Nathan Angelo Alvarez Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Sanchez, Izel Old St. Mary School
12 Santiago, Caleb St. John the Baptist School
11 Santiago, Vivian F. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Santos, Margaux Alexis A. Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Scalise, Isabella Mark Sheridan Academy
11 Scalise, Samantha E. Mark Sheridan Academy
12 Schaller, Morgan Rita Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Scheel, Eddie St. Michael School
12 Scheel, Ethan Joseph St. Michael School
11 Schied, Teagan E. Independence Junior High Schoo
11 Schoeberl, Kathleen A. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Schofield, Caitlin Nicole Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Schreck, William Anderson Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Schultz, John Martin St. Cajetan School
09 Schultz, Tessa Simmons Middle School
12 Scott, Nayeli Collette St. Symphorosa School
12 Secor, Cayla Central Middle School
12 Sefcik, Cal Kohler Century Junior High School
12 Senese, Owen W. St. Christina School
10 Senese, Wyatt Thomas St. Christina School
12 Shackelford, Alexis Marie Century Junior High School
12 Shalabi, Julia Elizabeth Mount Greenwood School
10 Shannon, Isaiah Sutherland Elementary School
12 Sheehy, Allison Queen of Martyrs School
09 Shefcik, Sarah Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Shields, Benjamin J. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Shirazi, Qasim A. Palos South Middle School
10 Sifuentes, Nicholas St. George School
10 Sigala, Gabriella St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Sikorski, Henry J. St. Jane de Chantal School
09 Simpson, Julia St. Christina School
11 Simpson, Sarah A. St. Christina School
12 Sims, Ryan Dillon Gwendolyn Brooks Junior High S
12 Sinal, Cameron Hailey Central Middle School
09 Sise, Anna Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Sise, Madison Palos South Middle School
11 Skalitzky, Madeline J. St. Michael School
11 Skalitzky, Olivia A. St. Michael School
11 Skurzewski, Lorelei K. St. Damian School
11 Sloyan, Aidan M. St. Christina School
12 Sloyan, Blake Gregory Hyde Park Day School
11 Smetek, Anna B. Palos South Middle School
12 Smith, Alexander St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Smith, Alexander Paul St. Sabina Academy
11 Smith, Brody Hynes-Kilmer Christ the King School
11 Smith, Chloe A. St. Barnabas School
10 Smith, Kristopher Randall St. Sabina Academy
12 Smith, Reilly Shea Queen of Martyrs School
12 Smyth, Dermot Joseph Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Soch, Ryan Charles St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Solcani, Julia Mount Greenwood School
12 Solis, Ava Elizabeth Christ the King School
11 Sombong, Max J. St. Ann School
10 Sonne, Dylan Michael Mount Greenwood School
09 Sotelo, Yairent St. George School
12 Spreitzer, Ava Grace St. John Fisher School
12 Stack, Madelyn Grace Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Stanecki, Paul Doherty Central Middle School
09 Staresinich, Madelyn St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Stevens, Kelly Eileen Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Suarez, Matthew St. Germaine School
10 Sullivan, Kiera Selia St. Barnabas School
12 Sullivan, Moira Cait Mount Greenwood School
11 Sutton, Colin David Joseph Central Middle School
12 Swistowicz, Ava Grace Queen of Martyrs School
12 Taylor, Nikita Angel St. Alexander School
09 Tenison, Amy Mount Greenwood School
11 Tenison, Kylee L. Mount Greenwood School
09 Theusch, Sara St. Linus School
10 Thomas, Ava May Palos South Middle School
10 Thomas, Raven Taylor St. Benedict School
11 Tinoco, Jacob R. St. Germaine School
11 Tobin, Ana Jaymes Mount Greenwood School
12 Topa, Annie Patricia Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Topa, Molly Callahan Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Torres, Emilio John F. Eberhart School
09 Tortorello, Annalise St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Toth, Nathen Jeffrey Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
12 Tracy, Katherine Therese St. Germaine School
11 Treto, Alan St. Linus School
10 Trevino, Kayla St. Damian School
12 Trevino, Maia Nevaeh St. Damian School
09 Truchon, Brian Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Uchman, Alyssa Mount Greenwood School
10 Uchman, Tony Michael Mount Greenwood School
12 Uldrych, Michael Chad St. Christina School
12 Usterbowski, Samantha Marie St. Barnabas School
10 Valente, Elena Elizabeth St. Barnabas School
11 Valenti, Jax B. Finley Junior High School
09 Vassilakis, Anthony Homer Junior High School
11 Vazquez, Sofia Amelie Sacred Heart School
10 Velasco, Daliah Lizbeth St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
12 Viramontes, Cristian St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Virji, Meer Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
10 Vitellaro, Anthony Alan Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Vitellaro, Claire Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Viz, Andrew S. SS Cyril & Methodius School
10 Vrdolyak, Madison Leigh St. Michael School
12 Wade, Jack Andrew Palos South Middle School
12 Wagner, Francis John St. Alexander School
12 Wajda, James Michael Hamlin Upper Grade School
12 Waldrom, Nicholas Jeffrey Mount Greenwood School
11 Wantuck, Mark Anthony St. Linus School
10 Ward, Aileen Nicole Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Ward, Elise Margaret St. Michael School
09 Waters, Emma St. Christina School
09 Watson, John Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Weathers, Savanah Morgan Park Academy
11 Weaver, Ava C. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 Weber, Dylan Central Middle School
12 Weeden, Sophia St. Barnabas School
12 Werosh, Isabella Alison Christ the King School
12 Whelan, Olivia St. Michael School
12 White, Kaden Francis Xavier Warde School
09 White, Robyn Christ the King School
11 Williams, Graciella J. St. Linus School
11 Williams, Trechelle Jada St. Ethelreda School
11 Winstead, Sean R. St. Cajetan School
12 Withers, Brigid Jean St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Wizgird, Lucy M. St. Barnabas School
12 Wolff, Brendan James St. Cajetan School
10 Wollenberg, Casey Martin Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Wood, Nolan Cassell Elementary School
11 Yates, Jade J. St. Michael School
09 Young, Ava Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
10 Young, Charlotte Marie Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 Young, Joanna St. Gerald School
11 Young, Nicole T. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Yurisich, Nathan St. Christina School
11 Zavala, Carlos Southwest Chicago Christian Sc
12 Zdenovec, Victoria Rose Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Zielinski, Grace Ann Bridgeport Catholic Academy
10 Ziemba, Reichen Vaughn St. Cletus School
12 Zon, Alyssa Mary Mount Greenwood School
11 Zuniga, Emmaya D. St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
11 Zwonitzer, Zoe I. St. John Fisher School

 

deans list honor roll-1

Honors Designees are as follows:

Grade Full Name Feeder School Description
11 Acosta, Abigail Mary Mount Greenwood School
12 Aguirre, Natalia St. Gerald School
09 Albarran, Delaney St. Cajetan School
09 Alberts, Donovan Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Alcaraz, Ruben, IV St. Benedict School
11 Almanza, Xavier St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
09 Altman, Ava Kolmar Elementary School
11 Alvarez, Olivia St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
12 Anderson, Nicholas John St. Cajetan School
09 Angel, Mariano, III Annunciata School
12 Aranda, Sarah Mary Jerling Junior High School
10 Araujo, Alex Aaron Annunciata School
10 Armstrong, Aleah Taliatha Calvary Academy
12 Arredia, Giavanna Maryann St. Gabriel School
10 Arreola, Lily Cristal Kerr Middle School
09 Ayala, Roberto Jake Hille Middle School
10 Barr, Dexter H. Keller Regional Gifted Center
11 Barry, Olivia M. St. John Fisher School
12 Bartecki, Brayden Mitchell St. Barnabas School
11 Beal, Kamron A. Prairie View Middle School
10 Bechtlofft, Daxton Dale Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 Beltran, Gabriel Cassell Elementary School
09 Berry, Mollie Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Bia, Shirleyann F. St. Barnabas School
11 Bittner, Charlotte Elisabeth St. Linus School
11 Blakey, Gavin L. Clissold Elementary School
11 Blomberg, Caitlin R. St. George School
10 Blouin, Stella St. Cajetan School
10 Bond, Judea Akili Oakdale Christian Academy
10 Bonner, Fiona Mary St. Cajetan School
09 Bouck, Faye St. Barnabas School
12 Boyle, Eamonn Patrick Palos South Middle School
11 Braggs, Amber Nicole Central Middle School
11 Brennan, Colin R. St. Alexander School
11 Brennan, Taylor Bridgeport Catholic Academy
11 Brigel, Madison R. St. Patricia School
10 Briseno, Liliena Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 Broderick, Declan Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 Bronske, Joseph Jake Hille Middle School
11 Brown, Amarii J. Veterans Memorial Middle Schoo
11 Brusek, Nora G. Central Middle School
12 Budz, Nathaniel Joseph St. Symphorosa School
09 Bue, Mia Pope John Paul II School
12 Bunda, Nicholas Frank St. Barbara School
09 Burchett, Madelyn Central Middle School
10 Burchett, Vincent Central Middle School
10 Burke, Emma Grace Independence Junior High Schoo
09 Burnley, Calysta St. Barnabas School
09 Butler, Allison Mount Greenwood School
11 Calderone, Alessandro B. Century Junior High School
11 Campbell, Jordan Highland Middle School
12 Canner, Emma Rose St. Alexander School
10 Cantu, Jayda Kerr Middle School
12 Cardenas, Alexa St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Carr, Maeve Ryan St. Cajetan School
12 Carrillo, Marissa St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
12 Carroll, Maeve Colette St. Alexander School
12 Castillo, Lupita St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Chaffee, Charles Raymond Central Middle School
12 Champliss, Sierra St. Ethelreda School
10 Chaparro, Adrian Jose Independence Junior High Schoo
12 Cintron, Laura Isabel St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
12 Clemens, Natalie Elizabeth St. Gabriel School
10 Coffey, Matthew Maurice St. Alexander School
10 Coleman, J.C. Tylee St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Colwell, Kaitlin M. Byrne Elementary School
09 Connolly, Robert St. Gabriel School
09 Conte, Sienna St. Gabriel School
10 Coogan, Brigid Margaret St. Alexander School
11 Corlieto, Gianna Rose Homer Junior High School
10 Cornejo, Joshua Luis St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
11 Cornfield, Matthew T. Summit Hill Jr. High School
10 Coronado, Giselle Giuliette St. Damian School
11 Cortez, Adam F. John L. Marsh School
11 Cosme, Luke William St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Cosme, Olivia Christ the King School
10 Cotter, Grace Patricia St. John Fisher School
11 Coy, Marc W. St. Damian School
12 Crema, Brooke Lynn Cassell Elementary School
10 Crescent, Adriana Vivian St. Cajetan School
10 Cunningham, Lillian Grace Palos South Middle School
10 Curran, Brendan Michael St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Czoski, James D. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Dado, Andrew Joseph Homer Junior High School
09 Davidson, Elayna St. Michael School
10 Day, Mia Maureen Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Decker, Ann E. St. Alexander School
10 Demcak, Kara Queen of Martyrs School
10 Denny, William Michael Manhattan Junior High School
09 DiFilippo, Evie Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Doherty, Thomas Dennis St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Donahue, Eileen Mary St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Donahue, John Kevin St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Doyle, Holly Marie Cassell Elementary School
12 Duh, Hanna Jean St. Christina School
09 Dunneback, Charles St. Barnabas School
09 Durava, Anthony St. Gabriel School
10 Ekhart, Jessica Rose Hamlin Upper Grade School
10 Eklund, Riley Ann St. Christina School
10 Enright, Owen Timothy St. Alexander School
10 Eppenstein, Riley Virginia Queen of Martyrs School
11 Esselman, Patrick S. St. Barnabas School
10 Esteban, Michael Vito Dore Elementary School
10 Evans, Maxim Sean Palos South Middle School
11 Evoy, Kyle C. Century Junior High School
10 Evoy, Ryan Patrick Century Junior High School
10 Fasan, Bridget M. St. Barnabas School
11 Ferina, Calogero M. River Trails Elementary School
12 Fialkowski, Jake Nicholas Queen of Martyrs School
09 Finley, Akir Kenwood Academy
12 Finn, Jake Patrick Mount Greenwood School
12 Fitzmaurice, Grace Kathryn Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Flinn, Aidan Patrick St. Mary School
11 Flores, Nathan E. St. Bruno School
11 Flynn, Maeve M. St. Cajetan School
12 Fontaine, Daniel Edward St. John Fisher School
09 Fontaine, Samantha St. John Fisher School
09 Fox, Carly Palos South Middle School
10 Fransen, Camille Therese St. Michael School
10 Gaida, Raymond Charles St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Gaines, Jason Kenneth Joeartis Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
09 Gallardo, Wil Mount Greenwood School
09 Gasca, Rylee St. Christina School
09 Gertonson, Gwyneth Queen of Martyrs School
10 Giblin-Segal, June Rose Palos South Middle School
10 Gimenez, Jack Steven St. Barnabas School
10 Gomez, Mia Rose St. Christina School
11 Gonzalez, Dominic E. St. Germaine School
12 Granat, Anthony J. St. Christina School
11 Grant, Kayli A. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Griffin, Bryce Langston St. Barnabas School
09 Griffin, Mary St. John Fisher School
09 Groff, Jonah Christ the King School
11 Gudino, Giana E. St. Michael School
10 Gumuls, Joseph Gregory Independence Junior High Schoo
09 Gute, Anthony St. Linus School
10 Gutrich, Madelyn Grace Queen of Martyrs School
09 Haepp, Peyton Oscar Meyer Magnet School
11 Hanlon, Cayden D. Francis Xavier Warde School
12 Hansen, Matthew John St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Harmon, Matthew Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Harold, Emma St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Harring, Grace Elizabeth St. Michael School
09 Harris, Ivy St. John Fisher School
12 Hartley, Madison Rae St. Germaine School
10 Haywood, Alexandria St. Barnabas School
11 Hernandez, Eduardo St. Bruno School
10 Hernandez, Juan D. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Herrera, Jesus Adan Cassell Elementary School
10 Hilley, Hannah Elizabeth St. Christina School
09 Hinde, Ryan Jake Hille Middle School
12 Holmstrom, Madelyn Grace Independence Junior High Schoo
10 Hosty, Eileen Elizabeth Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Houston, Matthew R. St. John Fisher School
12 Howard, Jamel CICS Washington Park School
12 Howell, Jordyn Central Junior High
12 Hunter, Demarco Larue Memorial Junior High School
09 Ibarra, Alfredo St. Benedict School
09 Ivanova, Kristina Palos South Middle School
10 Ivers, Morgan Nichole Mount Greenwood School
09 Jacinto, Olivia St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Jarka, Maya Ann St. Michael School
10 Jarmoszka, Mari Catherine Independence Junior High Schoo
09 Johnson, Martin Mount Greenwood School
12 Jones Jr., Claude E. St. Albert the Great School
09 Julian, Molly Mount Greenwood School
09 Kaczmarski, Kate Mount Greenwood School
10 Kalousek, Kayla Arleen St. Michael School
12 Keene, Avery Tess St. Michael School
12 Kekempanos, Emmanuel Timothy Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
10 Kelly, Caitlyn St. Therese Chinese Catholic S
11 Kelly, Meghan Elizabeth Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Kelly, Rose Eileen St. Barnabas School
10 Kennedy, Bridgette Mary St. Alexander School
11 Kerrigan, Jack M. Hickory Creek Middle School
10 Keys, Camryn Central Middle School
10 Kohlstedt, Charles Michael St. Michael School
10 Konrath, Margaret Rose St. Barnabas School
11 Kortz, Alyssa C. Mount Greenwood School
09 Kottaras, George Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Krupa, Hayden Michael Central Middle School
10 Kulekowskis, Louis Anthony St. Michael School
10 LaCoco, Francesca Marie Bridgeport Catholic Academy
11 LaMantia, Angelina R. Century Junior High School
10 Lamb, Caitlin St. Christina School
09 Lara, Lilliana St. Thomas More School
09 Lara, Miranda Dore Elementary School
12 Larkin, Brigid Katherine St. Christina School
11 Larmon, Elizabeth C. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Lawlor, Ryan Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Leggett, Paige Mount Greenwood School
10 Lettiere, Joshua John Mount Greenwood School
09 Levato, Francesco St. Patricia School
12 Liberatore, Jacob Peotone Elementary School
11 Lindahl, William T. Cassell Elementary School
10 Livingstone, Brendan Cassell Elementary School
10 Llamas, Natalie Elise Central Middle School
09 Lofgren, Cameron Cassell Elementary School
12 Lofgren, Christopher Noah Cassell Elementary School
11 Looney, Quinn Thomas St. Barnabas School
10 Lorenz, Julia Margaret St. Christina School
09 Lovelace, Arnesia Prairie Hills Junior High Scho
12 Lyke, Kyle Joshua Infant Jesus of Prague School
11 Macias, Mia St. Mary School
09 Madden, Gillian St. John Fisher School
10 Malysa, Patrick St. Patricia School
10 Mancine, Marissa Nancy Mark Sheridan Academy
09 Mannion, Aidan Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
11 Markmann, Aimee L. Hickory Creek Middle School
12 Marrufo, Samantha Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Martinez, Sofia Isabel St. Richard School
11 Masnica, Juliana J.M. St. Albert the Great School
10 Maya, Olivia Elida Our Lady of Grace School
10 McChesney, Riley Austen St. Barnabas School
11 Mccullough, Kelvin Lyndon, Jr. St. Nicholas of Tolentine Scho
11 McGuire, Sean Wallace St. John Fisher School
11 McKenna, Margaret R. Queen of Martyrs School
11 McNamara, Cyla L. British International School
09 McNeela, Noah St. Germaine School
10 McNicholas, Matthew Neil St. John Fisher School
12 Meehan, Benjamin James St. Michael School
10 Meehan, Catherine Marie St. Alexander School
11 Mines, Keiran J. Ascension Catholic School
09 Missey, Hannah St. Germaine School
11 Mlyniec, Lucy A. St. John Fisher School
09 Molinari, Christian Mount Greenwood School
11 Molloy, Annabella St. Jerome School
11 Molloy, Clancy R. Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Molloy, John St. Jerome School
10 Moloney, Michael Kristopher St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Monahan, Grace A. St. John Fisher School
11 Moran, Sara G. St. Cajetan School
12 Moreno, Nadia St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
09 Munkhbold, Tankhiluun Cassell Elementary School
09 Murphy, Colin Prairie Junior High School
12 Murphy, Gavin Patrick Alex Martino Junior High Schoo
10 Murray, Eddie George Prairie Junior High School
10 Mustafa, Olivia Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Neal, Kylee M. St. Barnabas School
10 Nelson, Armani Reanna Calvary Academy
11 Nemeh, Sandra J. Koraes Elementary School
12 Nestor, John Thomas St. Joan of Arc School
09 Nitsche, Cara St. John Fisher School
12 Nolan, Kevin Sean St. Christina School
12 Nuno, Andrea Rocelyn St. Benedict School
10 O'Boyle, Tessa Rose St. John Fisher School
10 O'Brochta, Gavin Ryan St. Michael School
12 O'Connell, Grace Lin St. Cajetan School
10 O'Connell, William John Cassell Elementary School
11 O'Connor, Matthew K. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
09 O'Connor, Michael St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 O'Connor, Rylee Mount Greenwood School
11 O'Connor, Tillie M. St. Michael School
12 O'Hara, Joseph Matthew St. John the Baptist School
11 Ohle, Margaret M. St. Barnabas School
11 Olsen, Andrew J. Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Olsen, Reese St. Christina School
09 Olszewski, Wyatt Mount Greenwood School
09 O'Malley, Connor St. Barnabas School
11 O'Malley, Jack M. Central Middle School
12 Omene, Ufuomaoghene Aghogme McKinley Junior High School
11 O'Neal, Christian N. St. Barnabas School
10 Ortega, Ethan St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Ortiz, Daniel Stevenson Middle School
12 O'Shea, John Sanford St. Barnabas School
09 O'Shea, Sofia St. Barnabas School
11 O'Sullivan, Aiden J. Christ the King School
11 Otero, Giovani A. St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Pacheco, Jacob P. Mount Greenwood School
10 Panarese, Bridget Denise Queen of Martyrs School
11 Panozzo, Leo G. Morgan Park Academy
12 Parillo, Joseph Rocco St. Alexander School
09 Parker, Sarah Clissold Elementary School
11 Parr, Lucas M. Palos South Middle School
12 Pena, Lexi Jade Cassell Elementary School
09 Perez, Alyssa St. Symphorosa School
10 Phillips, Sophia Broderick Clissold Elementary School
11 Pierce, Donovan L. Nathan Hale Elementary School
09 Pizza, Jacquelynn St. Cajetan School
09 Pringle, Lauren Orland Junior High School
11 Pruski, Miranda George Washington Middle Schoo
10 Puchalski, Morgan Marie Kellog Elementary School
11 Quinn, Kaylie E. Queen of Martyrs School
09 Ramirez, Andrew St. Daniel the Prophet School
10 Rizzo, Theodore Patrick Clissold Elementary School
09 Rodriguez, Brooke St. Alexander School
12 Rodriguez, Joseph Luis St. Christina School
12 Rogers, Morgan Marie Owen Scholastic Academy
11 Roman, Noah David Christ the King School
10 Romo, Nicholas St. Linus School
10 Rosner, Marisa Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Ross, Daniel K. Palos South Middle School
12 Roulo, Gary Joseph, Jr St. George School
09 Rowe, Aubrey Mount Greenwood School
11 Rushton, Brendan S. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Ruzevich, Elena Marie Mount Greenwood School
09 Ryan, Abigail M. St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
12 Ryan, Emmet Noonan Academy
12 Ryan, Luke J. Queen of Martyrs School
09 Sanchez, Gabrielle Nathan Hale Elementary School
09 Sawicki, Ryan St. Linus School
11 Schab, Joshua E. Mount Greenwood School
11 Schilling, William P. St. Michael School
12 Schoeberl, Brendan Patrick St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Schrieber, Rico St. Jerome School
10 Scott, Kelsey Christina St. Cajetan School
12 Scott, Sarah Marie St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Sedlack, John E. Christ the King School
10 Serpe, Ryan Anthony St. John Fisher School
11 Serrano, Giovanni Robert Healy Elementary School
10 Shannon, Paige Cecile Central Middle School
10 Sheehy, Samantha Ann Queen of Martyrs School
11 Shelton, Ava M. St. Gabriel School
12 Shields, Annie O'Neill St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Sinars, Nicholas David Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Scho
11 Sise, Hayden M. Palos South Middle School
11 Smith, Amiyah Capri-Alexis St. Sabina Academy
11 Smith, Juliana M. St. Barnabas School
09 Smith, Mackenzie St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Soto, Isaac St. Gall School
09 Spreitzer, Margot St. John Fisher School
09 Stalzer, Charles Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Stefanos, Jacob Chris Century Junior High School
10 Stefanos, Larkin Orland Junior High School
11 Stephenson, Denise A. St. Damian School
09 Stibich, Sophia Mount Greenwood School
10 Sundararaj, Hannah Grace Palos South Middle School
10 Sutker, Hannah Katherine St. Barnabas School
10 Teresi, Christian Joseph St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
11 Tobar, Ella G. Bridgeport Catholic Academy
11 Tomkins, John E. Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Tomkins, Kevin Patrick Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Torres, Francisco David Queen of the Universe School
11 Torres, Michaela St. Bede the Venerable School
09 Tracy, Nathan Mount Greenwood School
10 Travis, Dayna Lawrence Simmons Middle School
10 Tripamer, Gianna M. Mount Greenwood School
09 Urban, Emmy Palos South Middle School
10 Vahl, Ellie R. St. Christina School
11 Valdez, Juliana C. Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle Schoo
12 Vanderwarren, Abbygayle F. Mount Greenwood School
09 Vences, Julietta Mount Greenwood School
10 Vucinic, Roman Edward St. Gerald School
09 Vucko, Colin St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
09 Waldrom, Aubree Queen of Martyrs School
11 Walker, Amiel Jeremiah Byron St. Benedict School
11 Walter, John E. St. Michael School
12 Warakomski, Maya Nichole St. Barnabas School
12 Waszak, Joseph Andrew Mount Greenwood School
10 Waters, Jake Aidan St. Christina School
09 Whelan, Ryan St. Michael School
11 Winters, Owen W. St. John Fisher School
10 Withers, Charles Patrick St. Catherine of Alexandria Sc
10 Wroble, Lyla Grace Mokena Junior High School
10 Yocum, Lily Rose St. Gabriel School
11 Zelaya-Hinojosa, Ivan D. Simmons Middle School
12 Zlotkowski, Leah Marie St. Christina School

 

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Learn About Academics at Marist