Page Title Here

Below is a list of all the blog posts you are posting that your
visitors might be interested in...

2021-22 SECOND SEMESTER HONOR ROLL

Posted by The Marist Staff

More than 1100 students at Marist High School were named to the Honor Roll and were either given Dean’s List or Honors designation in recognition of their academic excellence for the spring 2022 semester.

Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 4.0 or higher. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.9.Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

 


deans list honor roll 2

Dean's List Designees are as follows:

Grade Full Name Feeder School Description
09 Ruben Alcaraz St. Benedict School
09 Jiselle Aldrete St. Odilo School
09 Carrington Anderson Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Lily Arreola Kerr Middle School
09 Olivia Baird Mount Greenwood School
09 Michael Barry Mount Greenwood School
09 Hannah Bayorgeon St. John Fisher School
09 Madison Berry Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Emma Billows St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Drew Blackburn St. John Fisher School
09 Stella Blouin St. Cajetan School
09 Fiona Bonner St. Cajetan School
09 Micaela Borjas Sutherland Elementary School
09 Molly Boyle Palos South Middle School
09 Meghan Brown Prairie Junior High School
09 Jenna Bugos Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Isabella Bullington Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Quinn Cardinale St. Christina School
09 Yazmin Carrasco CICS Prairie School
09 Maeve Casserly St. Michael School
09 Jack Celauro St. Linus School
09 Adrian Chaparro Independence Junior High School
09 Matthew Coffey St. Alexander School
09 Brooke Conlan Christ the King School
09 Brigid Coogan St. Alexander School
09 Giselle Coronado St. Damian School
09 Claire Cotter St. Christina School
09 Sophia Crespo St. John Fisher School
09 Gillian Cuda Mother Theresa Catholic Academy
09 Christine Curtin Independence Junior High School
09 Mae Czaszwicz St. Christina School
09 Eva Dawczak Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Thomas Doherty St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Katherine Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Rorey Donnelly St. Germaine School
09 Brendan Doran Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Olivia Eid St. Michael School
09 Owen Enright St. Alexander School
09 Summer Epich St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Richard Ericksen Arbor Park Middle School
09 Ellie Fey Cassell Elementary School
09 Jeremiah Fitzgerald St. Christina School
09 Bradley Fitzgibbon Liberty Junior High School
09 Jaclyn Fitzmaurice Queen of Martyrs School
09 Isabella Flisak Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Michael Flynn St. Michael School
09 Emma Frasor Independence Junior High School
09 Keegan Gaffney Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Thomas Girzadas St. John Fisher School
09 Timothy Graber Mount Greenwood School
09 Emily Griggs St. Germaine School
09 James Guyette Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Philip Haddad Jerling Junior High School
09 Adeline Hall St. John Fisher School
09 Breanna Hanik Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Megan Hansen St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Matthew Harmon Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Alyssa Henson St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Gianna Hillegonds St. Ann School
09 Addison Hinkes St. Michael School
09 Sire Holloway St. John De LaSalle School
09 Aidan Hurless St. Barnabas School
09 Morgan Ivers Mount Greenwood School
09 Mari Jarmoszka Independence Junior High School
09 Samuel Kay Sutherland Elementary School
09 Ava Kelly St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Camryn Keys Central Middle School
09 Catelyn Keys Central Middle School
09 Alexander Klockow Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Jacob Klooster Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Jane Kohler Palos South Middle School
09 Gabrielle Kovaka Prairie Junior High School
09 Vanessa Krzysiak Conrady Junior High School
09 Yareli Lara St. Bede the Venerable School
09 Ashley Lesnicki St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Celia Lindokken Central Middle School
09 Brendan Livingstone Cassell Elementary School
09 Ava Looney St. Barnabas School
09 Cristian Lopez Durkin Park Elementary School
09 Julia Lorenz St. Christina School
09 Gianna Marciano St. Michael School
09 Mya Marciano St. Michael School
09 George Marinopoulos St. Christina School
09 Sarah Marrero Stevenson Middle School
09 Olivia Maya Our Lady of Grace School
09 Allison McAdams St. Michael School
09 John McAuliffe Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Michael McDonnell Palos South Middle School
09 Quinlan McNerney St. Barnabas School
09 Abraham Medina St. Gerald School
09 Briniyah Medley LEARN Charter School
09 Chloe Mlyniec St. John Fisher School
09 Luke Molenhouse Mount Greenwood School
09 Andrew Mucksavage St. Linus School
09 Molly Murphy Alex Martino Junior High School
09 Owen Murphy St. Barnabas School
09 Eddie Murray Prairie Junior High School
09 John Newark St. Germaine School
09 Madeleine Niemiec Palos South Middle School
09 Natalie Nolan St. Linus School
09 Gabriella Novickas St. Christina School
09 Lorraine Oberwise Independence Junior High School
09 Tessa O'Boyle St. John Fisher School
09 Caitlin O'Brien St. Alexander School
09 Gavin O'Brochta St. Michael School
09 Nora O'Connor Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Emily O'Donnell Mount Greenwood School
09 Oghenevwairhe Omene McKinley Junior High School
09 Cate Owens Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Jack Palmer St. Michael School
09 Caitlin Patula St. Michael School
09 Sara Plucinski St. Michael School
09 Morgan Puchalski Kellog Elementary School
09 Matthew Rahn St. Germaine School
09 Emily Ramirez Queen of the Universe School
09 Miranda Ramirez St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Alicia Raymond St. Mary Star of the Sea Schoo
09 Javier Rivera St. Francis of Rome School
09 Marisa Rosner Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Nathan San Gabriel Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Caitlin Schofield Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 John Schultz St. Cajetan School
09 Kelsey Scott St. Cajetan School
09 Wyatt Senese St. Christina School
09 Isaiah Shannon Sutherland Elementary School
09 Qasim Shirazi Palos South Middle School
09 Nicholas Sifuentes St. George School
09 Gabriella Sigala St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Alexander Smith St. Sabina Academy
09 Kristopher Smith St. Sabina Academy
09 Ryan Soch St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Dylan Sonne Mount Greenwood School
09 Paul Stanecki Central Middle School
09 Kiera Sullivan St. Barnabas School
09 Ava Thomas Palos South Middle School
09 Raven Thomas St. Benedict School
09 Molly Topa Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Francisco Torres Queen of the Universe School
09 Nathen Toth Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Kayla Trevino St. Damian School
09 Tony Uchman Mount Greenwood School
09 Elena Valente St. Barnabas School
09 Anthony Vitellaro Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Madison Vrdolyak St. Michael School
09 Aileen Ward Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Charlotte Young Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Grace Zielinski Bridgeport Catholic Academy
09 Reichen Ziemba St. Cletus School
10 James Alfano St. Christopher School
10 Michael Alfano St. Christopher School
10 Kate Allocco St. Michael School
10 Renata Almachnee St. Linus School
10 Diego Alvarez St. Linus School
10 Grace Andrews Noonan Academy
10 Nestor Arreola Kerr Middle School
10 Bridget Bartolotta St. Michael School
10 Marykate Bartolotta St. Michael School
10 Pedro Bear Arbor Park Middle School
10 Olivia Beazley Mount Greenwood School
10 Luke Becker Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
10 Emily Belcik Byrne Elementary School
10 Aidan Bennett Simmons Middle School
10 Charlotte Bittner St. Linus School
10 Riley Bodin Independence Junior High School
10 Madelyn Botta St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Luke Brannigan Century Junior High School
10 Allyssa Burgos St. Damian School
10 Abigail Camp St. Barnabas School
10 Jordan Campbell Highland Middle School
10 Dominic Cardinal St. Damian School
10 Abigail Carroll St. Alexander School
10 Faith Casey Palos South Middle School
10 Aidan Cech Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
10 Aileen Chesniak St. Germaine School
10 Joshua Ciesla Southwest Chicago Christian School
10 Emma Collias Orland Junior High School
10 Kylie Collins St. John Fisher School
10 Carmen Colon Christ the King School
10 Tess Concannon Morgan Park Academy
10 Anna Connor St. Barnabas School
10 Ivan Cortes St. Bruno School
10 Ava Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal School
10 Hannah Cremins St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 AlexandraDipasquale St. Jane de Chantal School
10 Joshua Dixon Scott Joplin Elementary School
10 Stephanie Dostal Mount Greenwood School
10 Brenna Dunlap Central Middle School
10 David Fanelli St. Alexander School
10 Isabelle Fialkowski St. Linus School
10 Keeley Fill St. Cajetan School
10 Cara Finn St. Michael School
10 Kathrine Flynn St. Christina School
10 Daniel Gallagher Palos South Middle School
10 Daniel Gleeson St. Christina School
10 Samantha Glover St. Michael School
10 Abigail Gniech Namaste Charter School
10 Kathleen Godsel St. Gerald School
10 Morgan Gonzales Sutherland Elementary School
10 Tyler Griggs St. Germaine School
10 Brianna Gutierrez Franklin Fine Arts Center
10 Sophia Gutierrez Queen of the Universe School
10 Leticia Guzman Annunciata School
10 Madelin Hammerlund St. Mary Star of the Sea School
10 Saoirse Haran Mount Greenwood School
10 Tessa Harris St. John Fisher School
10 Maeve Heeney Homer Junior High School
10 Briana  Hill Mount Greenwood School
10 Imani Hill St. Ethelreda School
10 Maris Hollimon Queen of Martyrs School
10 Anne Hopkins St. Germaine School
10 Hannah Hosty Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Kaliyah House Queen of the Universe School
10 Kathleen Hulne St. Michael School
10 Brian Immordino Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Patrick Johnson St. Christina School
10 Leah Kane St. Jane de Chantal School
10 Matthew Keller St. Barnabas School
10 Lyla Kelly St. Barnabas School
10 James Kitchin St. Michael School
10 Sidney Klein Independence Junior High School
10 Maximus Kreith St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Ethan Kuziela Mount Greenwood School
10 Drew Largen Liberty Junior High School
10 Nora Lee St. Barnabas School
10 Larisa Link St. Jerome School
10 Gabrielle Locascio Palos South Middle School
10 Lesly Lugo Durkin Park Elementary School
10 Michael Lundy St. Linus School
10 Camryn Lyons St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Matthew Macellaio Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Mitchell Madaras St. Alexander School
10 Michaela Madden St. John Fisher School
10 Timothy  Malloy St. John Fisher School
10 Norine Maloney Park Junior High School
10 Aimee Markmann Hickory Creek Middle School
10 Francesca Martella St. Jerome School
10 Ava Mayer St. Cajetan School
10 Addison  McBride St. Cajetan School
10 Kelvin Mccullough, Jr. St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
10 Molly McInerney Mark Sheridan Academy
10 John McNicholas St. John Fisher School
10 Jack Meador Mount Greenwood School
10 Bianca Medina Queen of the Universe School
10 Maddox Medina St. Germaine School
10 Christina Misura Homer Junior High School
10 Michael Misura Homer Junior High School
10 Samantha Molenhouse Mount Greenwood School
10 Joaquin Morales St. Germaine School
10 Tyler Moss St. Gabriel School
10 Brylee Murphy St. Damian School
10 Victoria Nielsen St. Alexander School
10 Caroline O'Brien Independence Junior High School
10 Mairead O'Brien St. Alexander School
10 Tillie O'Connor St. Michael School
10 Jack O'Malley Central Middle School
10 Giovani Otero St. Bede the Venerable School
10 Samantha Pacino St. John Fisher School
10 Maximiliano Perez Simmons Middle School
10 Eryn Perry Calvary Academy
10 Sean Pferschy Queen of the Universe School
10 Donovan Pierce Nathan Hale Elementary School
10 Briana Pigatto Orland Junior High School
10 Mary Porter St. Christina School
10 Karla Prado St. Mary Star of the Sea School
10 Neila Ramirez St. John Fisher School
10 Annabella Ramos Keller Regional Gifted Center
10 Osmar Rocha-Patino Hamlin Upper Grade School
10 Jillian Rohe St. Alexander School
10 Isabella Rubino St. Cajetan School
10 Abigail Ryan Central Middle School
10 Izel Sanchez Old St. Mary School
10 Vivian Santiago Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Margaux  Santos Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
10 Samantha Scalise Mark Sheridan Academy
10 Teagan Schied Independence Junior High School
10 Henry Sikorski St. Jane de Chantal School
10 Sarah Simpson St. Christina School
10 Lorelei Skurzewski St. Damian School
10 Aidan Sloyan St. Christina School
10 Anna Smetek Palos South Middle School
10 Brody Smith Christ the King School
10 Chloe Smith St. Barnabas School
10 Juliana Smith St. Barnabas School
10 Max Sombong St. Ann School
10 Jacob Tinoco St. Germaine School
10 Alan Treto St. Linus School
10 Jax Valenti Finley Junior High School
10 Sofia Vazquez Sacred Heart School
10 Andrew Viz SS Cyril & Methodius School
10 Mark Wantuck St. Linus School
10 Ava Weaver Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Graciella Williams St. Linus School
10 Trechelle Williams St. Ethelreda School
10 Sean Winstead St. Cajetan School
10 Lucy Wizgird St. Barnabas School
10 Jade Yates St. Michael School
10 Nicole Young Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Carlos Zavala Southwest Chicago Christian School
10 Zoe Zwonitzer St. John Fisher School
11 Maya Abusharif Palos South Middle School
11 Luke Allocco St. Michael School
11 Emilio Alvarado Mount Greenwood School
11 Grace Anderson Independence Junior High School
11 Luka Anoshenko St. Christina School
11 Sarah Aranda Jerling Junior High School
11 Alexis Bacchus St. Damian School
11 Bridget Badke Christ the King School
11 Rachel Baker Home Schooled
11 Emily Barry Mount Greenwood School
11 Brayden Bartecki St. Barnabas School
11 Emilia Batus St. Michael School
11 Nolan Baudo St. Barnabas School
11 Harrison Bayorgeon St. John Fisher School
11 Abigail Beeson St. Michael School
11 Kevin Benak St. Christina School
11 Payton Benoit Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Hanna Bokowski Mount Greenwood School
11 Mary Bresnahan Homer Junior High School
11 Caleb Bunton Chicago Virtual Charter School
11 Jeffery (Buddy) Butler Queen of Martyrs School
11 Marty Canavan St. John Fisher School
11 Gloria Carr St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Olivia Carter Noonan Academy
11 Lupita Castillo St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Megan Cavanaugh Queen of Martyrs School
11 Sierra Champliss St. Ethelreda School
11 Kamryn Chaney Deer Creek Christian School
11 Christian Chavez St. Alexander School
11 Juan Chavez St. Mary Star of the Sea School
11 Alyssa Chevalier St. Christina School
11 George Cleary Independence Junior High School
11 Riley Grace Cleveland Morgan Park Academy
11 Olivia Bethany Cook Christ the King School
11 Isabella Danielle Crespo St. John Fisher School
11 James Wyatt Crowley St. John Fisher School
11 Anthony Charles Cuda Mother Theresa Catholic Academy
11 Isabel Cunnea St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Kaitlin Marie Cupp St. Michael School
11 Catherine Curtin Independence Junior High School
11 Clare Curtin Prairie Junior High School
11 Kayla Curtis Queen of Martyrs School
11 Charlie Cutrara Christ the King School
11 Kara Czerwinski Mount Greenwood School
11 Gina Czochara St. Linus School
11 Caroline Danaher Jake Hille Middle School
11 Maia Dawczak Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Liam Deacy St. John Fisher School
11 Mary Deane Queen of Martyrs School
11 Frank Denning St. George School
11 Molly Dignan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Jenna Doan St. Gerald School
11 Michael Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Matthew Drag St. Linus School
11 Quinn Duffy Century Junior High School
11 Alexis Dunaway Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Clare Dunneback St. Barnabas School
11 Miles Durkin St. John Fisher School
11 Cailey Eklund St. Christina School
11 Angeline Esparza St. Benedict School
11 Margaret Kathleen Farritor Queen of Martyrs School
11 Gabriel Fey Cassell Elementary School
11 Mia Fiscelli Palos South Middle School
11 Emma Fishback St. Barnabas School
11 Walter Fleming Mount Greenwood School
11 Ismael Flores Pope John Paul II School
11 Megan Flynn St. Michael School
11 Paul Fortner Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Grant Gallardo Mount Greenwood School
11 Alexander Gaona St. Bruno School
11 Ryan Garza St. Germaine School
11 Samantha Giglio St. John Fisher School
11 Grace Gniech Namaste Charter School
11 Natalie Goo St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
11 Charles Griffin St. John Fisher School
11 Sean Grobarcik St. Christina School
11 Gerardo Guerrero Queen of the Universe School
11 Natalee Guilfoyle Keller Regional Gifted Center
11 Sam Gurgone Mokena Junior High School
11 Grace Guzolek St. Michael School
11 Anthony Haddad Koraes Elementary School
11 James Hansen Palos South Middle School
11 Matthew Hansen St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Isabelle Harmon Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Shawn Hawthorne St. Margaret of Scotland School
11 Dominick Heidorn St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Cameryn Helsdingen St. Alexander School
11 Alex Hernandez Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Olivia Herrera St. Symphorosa School
11 Andrew Hinkes St. Michael School
11 Hunter Holley Christ the King School
11 James Hollowell St. Michael School
11 Madelyn Holmstrom Independence Junior High School
11 Julian Hurtado St. Damian School
11 Rachel Jendra St. Barnabas School
11 Collin Jennings Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Camille Jones McKinley Junior High School
11 Erin Julian St. Damian School
11 Shane Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Emmanuel Kekempanos Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Caera Kennedy St. Alexander School
11 Kathryn Klockow Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Paige Kohlstedt St. Michael School
11 Rowan Krammer Palos South Middle School
11 Eugene Krupinski Palos South Middle School
11 Kathryn Ksiezak St. Christopher School
11 Sophia Nicolette Lambros Cassell Elementary School
11 Alexandra Nicole Larson St. Patricia School
11 Domenico Lepore St. Symphorosa School
11 Ryan Livingstone Cassell Elementary School
11 Ashley Lopez Durkin Park Elementary School
11 Grace Lyons St. John Fisher School
11 Joseph Mahoney St. Christina School
11 Mia Maniatis Koraes Elementary School
11 Sofia Martinez St. Richard School
11 Erica Maya St. Stanislaus School
11 Brendan McDermott Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Moira McKee Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Reagan McKeough St. Barnabas School
11 Brian McLoughlin St. Germaine School
11 James McQuaid Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Benjamin Meehan St. Michael School
11 Madeline Meehan St. Alexander School
11 Jessica Micklin St. Alexander School
11 Vincent Moreno Home Schooled
11 Sara Mullarkey St. Linus School
11 Roisin Murnin Palos South Middle School
11 Colin Murphy Cassell Elementary School
11 Emerson Murphy Home Schooled
11 Hailey Nelson Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Henry Nguyen Clissold Elementary School
11 Rayna Nichols St. John Fisher School
11 Kevin Nolan St. Christina School
11 Matthew Nolan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Tyler Nutting Central Middle School
11 Kayleigh O'Brien Palos South Middle School
11 Pauline Ochotorena Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Emmett O'Connor Sutherland Elementary School
11 Joseph O'Connor St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Brooke O'Leary Queen of Martyrs School
11 Daniel Olsen Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Ryan O'Malley Central Junior High
11 Ufuomaoghene Omene McKinley Junior High School
11 John O'Shea St. Barnabas School
11 Elizabeth Pacheco Jake Hille Middle School
11 Noah Pater Queen of Martyrs School
11 Logan Payne Sutherland Elementary School
11 Shaylynn Pieters Lenart Elementary Gifted Center
11 Maia Pietrzak Mount Greenwood School
11 Victoria Pindelski Orland Junior High School
11 Jessica Popiela Skinner West Elementary School
11 Paige Portincaso Prairie Junior High School
11 Angelo Provo St. George School
11 Colleen Quinn St. John Fisher School
11 Alexander Ramirez Cassell Elementary School
11 Maura Ramirez St. John Fisher School
11 Quinn Richards Independence Junior High School
11 Cara Riney Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Elissa Rizek Independence Junior High School
11 Ariel Rodriguez St. Gerald School
11 William Roman St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Liam Ryan St. Michael School
11 Scott Rybak Orland Junior High School
11 Caleb Santiago St. John the Baptist School
11 Morgan Schaller Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Ethan Scheel St. Michael School
11 Nayeli Scott St. Symphorosa School
11 Cal Sefcik Century Junior High School
11 Hunter Sefcik Homer Junior High School
11 Owen W Senese St. Christina School
11 Julia Shalabi Mount Greenwood School
11 Allison Sheehy Queen of Martyrs School
11 Ryan Sims Gwendolyn Brooks Junior High School
11 Cameron Sinal Central Middle School
11 Blake Sloyan Hyde Park Day School
11 Alexander Smith St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Reilly Smith Queen of Martyrs School
11 Julia Solcani Mount Greenwood School
11 Ava Solis Christ the King School
11 Ava Spreitzer St. John Fisher School
11 Madelyn Stack Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Kelly Stevens Independence Junior High School
11 Matthew Suarez St. Germaine School
11 Katherine Tracy St. Germaine School
11 Maia Trevino St. Damian School
11 Michael Uldrych St. Christina School
11 Samantha Usterbowski St. Barnabas School
11 Meer Virji Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Francis Wagner St. Alexander School
11 James Wajda Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Nicholas Waldrom Mount Greenwood School
11 Elise Ward St. Michael School
11 Sophia Weeden St. Barnabas School
11 Olivia Whelan St. Michael School
11 Kaden White Francis Xavier Warde School
11 Brigid Withers St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Brendan Wolff St. Cajetan School
11 Nathan Yurisich St. Christina School
11 Victoria Rose Zdenovec Independence Junior High School
11 Alyssa Zon Mount Greenwood School
12 Joseph Alfano St. Christopher School
12 Grace Allocco St. Michael School
12 Collin Amsden Jake Hille Middle School
12 Antonio Antonelli Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
12 Kristen Araujo Annunciata School
12 Olivia Arp Worth Junior High School
12 Chloe Arteaga St. John the Baptist School
12 Catherine Ayala St. Bruno School
12 Nicholas Baker St. Linus School
12 Rocco Bartolini Mokena Junior High School
12 Isabelle Beaver Incarnation School
12 Albert Bernhardt Jerling Junior High School
12 George Bilecki St. Barnabas School
12 Alexis Blackburn St. John Fisher School
12 Madison Bodin Independence Junior High School
12 Emily Bojan Queen of Martyrs School
12 Thomas Boland St. Linus School
12 Kathleen Boyle Palos South Middle School
12 Maureen Bradley Southwest Chicago Christian School
12 Donna Bruinius Liberty Junior High School
12 Mary Clare Brusek Queen of Martyrs School
12 Delaney Budewitz St. John Fisher School
12 Chloe Campbell Highland Middle School
12 Jack Cantorna Palos South Middle School
12 Natalia Castillo St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Rayne Cave St. Germaine School
12 Lily Ceretto Independence Junior High School
12 Maggie Ciara Simmons Middle School
12 Timothy Clancy Independence Junior High School
12 Mallorie Clifton St. Christopher School
12 Margaret Clifton St. Christopher School
12 Sean Condon St. Germaine School
12 Kennedy Conrad St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Anthony Consiglio Central Junior High
12 Erika Cortes St. Bruno School
12 Keira Cotter St. Christina School
12 Mary Kate Coughlan Christ the King School
12 Michael Coy St. Damian School
12 Jaelynn Crawford St. Margaret of Scotland School
12 Bridget Danaher Liberty Junior High School
12 Jack Davies Queen of Martyrs School
12 Anna Deiters Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Georgia Derousse Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Benett Detampel St. Michael School
12 Naya Diaz St. Bruno School
12 Ryan Diddia St. Barnabas School
12 Ella Dill Kerr Middle School
12 Maya Donegan Homer Junior High School
12 Laila Dorsey Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Liam Dougherty Queen of Martyrs School
12 Madison Drebing Palos South Middle School
12 Owen Dunlap Central Middle School
12 Michael Eberhardt St. Germaine School
12 Abby Eberly St. Gabriel School
12 Joseph Egan Worth Junior High School
12 Molly Eklund St. Christina School
12 Mary Englehart Palos South Middle School
12 John Enright St. Walter School
12 Tess Enright St. Alexander School
12 Pablo Escalante St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Jenifer Esparza Veterans Memorial Middle School
12 Katelyn Finley St. Christina School
12 Casey Flynn St. Michael School
12 Skylar Flynn St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Lillian Fransen St. Cletus School
12 Kacey Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Elise Gamino Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 Magdalena Gazda St. Germaine School
12 Nicholas Gazda St. Germaine School
12 Brendan Geary Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Elizabeth Gibbons Palos South Middle School
12 Thomas Giltmier St. Christina School
12 Michael Golden St. John Fisher School
12 Isabella Gorney Hamlin Upper Grade School
12 Eric Grajeda St. Linus School
12 Gianna Granat St. Christina School
12 Kelsey Grzymski Jerling Junior High School
12 Carsyn Gudino St. Michael School
12 Devin Guest Queen of Martyrs School
12 Kayla Guinn Queen of Martyrs School
12 Paulina Gutierrez Queen of the Universe School
12 Francesca Hammerstein Palos South Middle School
12 Faith Harper Oakdale Christian Academy
12 Kathleen Harring St. Michael School
12 Shannon Heitschmidt St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Erin Helsdingen St. Alexander School
12 Kate Hermanson St. John Fisher School
12 Emma Higgins-Marfise Finley Junior High School
12 Kelly Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Alexander Huntley North Scott Junior High School
12 Declan Hurless St. Barnabas School
12 Gianna Ibrado St. Linus School
12 Sarah Immordino Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Richard Jackson, Jr. St. Thomas the Apostle School
12 Kaitlin Jaycox Mount Greenwood School
12 Charles Kalousek St. Alexander School
12 Emma Karczewski St. Cletus School
12 Caitlyn Kawa St. Symphorosa School
12 Victoria Kearney Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Brian Kelly St. George School
12 Liam Kelly St. Cajetan School
12 Maeve Kelly St. Damian School
12 Grace Kennedy St. Alexander School
12 Brianna Kilcoyne St. Alexander School
12 Samuel Laurencell Queen of Martyrs School
12 John Lavin Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Wyatt Levins St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Silvana Llobet-Dorado St. Germaine School
12 John Lundy St. Linus School
12 Margaret Macfarlane Home Schooled
12 Emelia Malfas Century Junior High School
12 Molly Malloy St. John Fisher School
12 Maeve Maloney Park Junior High School
12 Cydney Martinez St. Joseph School
12 Mitchell Martino St. Michael School
12 Sean Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Clifford Mayer Urban Prairie Waldorf School
12 Courtney Mayo St. Germaine School
12 Nora McClorey Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Sancia McCullar St. John's Lutheran School
12 Emily McDermott St. Christina School
12 Alyssa McDonald Keller Regional Gifted Center
12 Elizabeth McGeehan Independence Junior High School
12 Collin McGuire St. Damian School
12 Samuel McNamara St. Linus School
12 Nora McNicholas St. John Fisher School
12 Andrew Messineo Century Junior High School
12 Joanne Micetich St. Christina School
12 Jordan Mighty Oakdale Christian Academy
12 Andrew Millies St. Mary Help of Christmas School
12 Tyler Mishka St. Michael School
12 Grace Misiunas Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
12 Nathaniel Missey St. Germaine School
12 Grace Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Lauryn Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Emma Mooncotch St. Michael School
12 Monica Mozdzen Palos South Middle School
12 Mckenzy Mueller Mount Greenwood School
12 Daniel Murphy Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
12 Declan Murphy St. Barnabas School
12 Gavin Murphy Mount Greenwood School
12 James Murphy Home Schooled
12 Samantha Muth St. Christina School
12 Donald Mutzbauer Homer Junior High School
12 Patrick Nellis Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Andrea Nelson St. Barnabas School
12 Destiny Nichols St. George School
12 Margaret Nitsche St. John Fisher School
12 Anne Nolan St. Christina School
12 Quinn O'Boyle St. John Fisher School
12 Kayla O'Brien St. Linus School
12 Audrey O'Connor Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Grace O'Connor Christ the King School
12 Hannah O'Connor St. Michael School
12 Molly O'Connor Queen of Martyrs School
12 Princess Offord Crete Monee Middle School
12 Kellen O'Keefe St. John Fisher School
12 Kaitlin Olsen St. Christina School
12 Emmett O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Conor O'Mara St. Alexander School
12 Sofia Ortega UNO Charter School
12 Mia Padilla St. Germaine School
12 Natalie Palmer St. Michael School
12 Nicole Parzygnat Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Kathryn Pawlecki St. Linus School
12 Jacob Phillips St. Alexander School
12 Natalie Polzin St. Linus School
12 Mitchell Potocsnak Palos South Middle School
12 Delaney Powers Kolmar Elementary School
12 Eva Quebbeman Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Abigail Quinn St. Cletus School
12 Kyle Quinn St. Christina School
12 William Quinn St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Brendan Rayl Mount Greenwood School
12 Gianna Richy St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Nathaniel Rickey St. Christopher School
12 James Rolder Palos South Middle School
12 Daniel Ryan St. Cajetan School
12 Brae Sanchez Prairie Junior High School
12 Charlotte Sawicki St. Germaine School
12 Elizabeth Schmidt Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Ashley Schreader St. Germaine School
12 Mia Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Sophia Sikorski St. Jane de Chantal School
12 Kylie Sinal Central Middle School
12 Olivia Sipic OUT of STATE
12 Areyana Smith St. Ethelreda School
12 Bridget Smith Queen of Martyrs School
12 Emily Snarskis Nathan Hale Elementary School
12 Brian Soto St. Gall School
12 Ava Stercic Mount Greenwood School
12 Savannah Stevens St. Christopher School
12 Caitlin Stokes Independence Junior High School
12 Lillian Strzykalski St. Christina School
12 Angelina Stupak St. Patricia School
12 Savanah Sutton Central Middle School
12 Declan Swistowicz Cassell Elementary School
12 Kennedy Tate St. Barnabas School
12 Emily Toledo St. Jane de Chantal School
12 Jaclyn Tucker St. George School
12 Katelyn Ulanowski St. Thomas More School
12 Morgan Ulanowski St. Thomas More School
12 Michael Ulleweit Orland Junior High School
12 Emilio Velazquez St. Richard School
12 Nicholas Verzoni St. John Fisher School
12 Michael Vetos Mark Sheridan Academy
12 Vanessa Vihnanek Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Mark Viz SS Cyril & Methodius School
12 Nathen Voss Palos South Middle School
12 Cooper Walters Conrady Junior High School
12 Isabella Washington Christ the King School
12 Aydan Wilson Palos South Middle School
12 Brian Winstead St. Cajetan School
12 Jacob Witek St. Bruno School
12 Kaitlyn Wright Mount Greenwood School
12 Kahlan Zwonitzer Homer Junior High School

 

 

deans list honor roll 4

Honors Designees are as follows:

Grade Full Name Feeder School Description
09 Nicolette Allen Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Lola Alvarado Mount Greenwood School
09 Achilles Anderson New Open World Academy
09  Alex Araujo Annunciata School
09 Alexander Bak St. Patricia School
09 Kaitlyn Baker St. Linus School
09 Allison Banovic Independence Junior High School
09 Daxton Bechtlofft Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Jalen Black St. Bede the Venerable School
09 Judea Bond Oakdale Christian Academy
09 Joseph Boudrow Mount Greenwood School
09 Vincent Burchett Central Middle School
09 Emma Burke Independence Junior High School
09 Marquis Burton Finley Junior High School
09 Jayda Cantu Kerr Middle School
09 J.C. Coleman St. Bede the Venerable School
09 Joshua Cornejo St. Mary Star of the Sea School
09 Grace Cotter St. John Fisher School
09 Mia Day Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Kara Demcak Queen of Martyrs School
09 William Denny Manhattan Junior High School
09 Breanna Doherty St. Michael School
09 John Donahue St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Colleen Dowd Queen of Martyrs School
09 Trinity Eadie Outreach Exceptional Learn Academy
09 Jessica Ekhart Hamlin Upper Grade School
09 Riley Eklund St. Christina School
09 Michael Esteban Dore Elementary School
09 Maxim Evans Palos South Middle School
09 Ryan Evoy Century Junior High School
09 Michelle Figueroa Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Aidan Flinn St. Mary School
09 Camille Fransen St. Michael School
09 Jake Frederking St. John Fisher School
09 Raymond Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Jason Gaines Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 June Giblin-Segal Palos South Middle School
09 Mia Gomez St. Christina School
09 Joseph Gumuls Independence Junior High School
09 Madelyn Gutrich Queen of Martyrs School
09 Emma Harold St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Jerome Harris St. Ailbe School
09 Bryce Hayes Sutherland Elementary School
09 Alexandria Haywood St. Barnabas School
09 Juan Hernandez Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
09 Hannah Hilley St. Christina School
09 Eileen Hosrty Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Michael Johnson St. Alexander School
09 Caitlyn Kelly  St. Therese Chinese Catholic School
09 Bridgette Kennedy St. Alexander School
09 Charles Kohlstedt St. Michael School
09 Cameron Kuber St. Christina School
09 Louis Kulekowskis St. Michael School
09 Francesca LaCoco Bridgeport Catholic Academy
09 Caitlin Lamb St. Christina School
09 Megan Lamb Mount Greenwood School
09 Joshua Lettiere Mount Greenwood School
09 Cara Linane St. Cajetan School
09 Natalie Llamas Central Middle School
09 Patrick Malysa St. Patricia School
09 Marissa Mancine Marissa Nancy Mark Sheridan Academy
09 Matthew Marley St. Cajetan School
09 Riley McChesney St. Barnabas School
09 Maggie McDermott Hamlin Upper Grade School
09 Matthew McKee Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Matthew McNicholas St. John Fisher School
09 Catherine Meehan St. Alexander School
09 Michael Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Seamus Murphy St. Barnabas School
09 Macie Murtaugh St. Christina School
09 Olivia Mustafa Most Holy Redeemer School
09 William O'Connell Cassell Elementary School
09 Sophia Phillips Clissold Elementary School
09 Aidan Pieters Pui Tak Christian School
09 Mitchell Plaehn St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Anne Riley Independence Junior High School
09 Nicholas Romo St. Linus School
09 Melanie Salas Durkin Park Elementary School
09 Alyssa Sanchez St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Samantha Sheehy Queen of Martyrs School
09 Patrick Sheeran St. Michael School
09 Nicholas Sinars Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
09 Larkin Stefanos Orland Junior High School
09 Jadyn Stevenson Sutherland Elementary School
09 Hannah Sundararaj Palos South Middle School
09 Hannah Sutker St. Barnabas School
09 Kevin Tomkins Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Matthew Turner Mount Greenwood School
09 Ellie Vahl St. Christina School
09 Daliah Velasco St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
09 Roman Vucinic St. Gerald School
09 Nora Wagner St. Alexander School
09 Jake Waters St. Christina School
09 Nathan Wilczak S.E. Gross Middle School
09 Bridey Winterfield  
09 Bridget Winters Christ the King School
09 Charles Withers St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Casey Wollenberg Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Lyla Wroble Mokena Junior High School
09 Lily Yocum St. Gabriel School
09 Giuliana Zia Mount Greenwood School
09 Logan Zupancic Fremont Elementary School
10 Angelina Abusara Century Junior High School
10 Abigail Acosta Mount Greenwood School
10 Xavier Almanza St. Mary Star of the Sea School
10 Olivia Alvarez St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
10 Olivia Barry St. John Fisher School
10 Kamron Beal Prairie View Middle School
10 Abigail Beaver St. Damian School
10 Eric Berndt St. Gerald School
10 Shirleyann Bia St. Barnabas School
10 Francis Bilecki St. Barnabas School
10 Caitlin Blomberg St. George School
10 Taylor Brennan Bridgeport Catholic Academy
10 Caitlin Brigel St. Patricia School
10 Nora Brusek Central Middle School
10 Sasha Bryant Morgan Park Academy
10 Alexis Buckley Schechter Jewish Day School
10 Adyan Carlos St. Benedict School
10 Anali Carmona St. Symphorosa School
10 Katelin  Carney St. Damian School
10 Emily Castillo St. Bede the Venerable School
10 Kaitlin M Colwell Byrne Elementary School
10 John Connor St. Michael School
10 Gianna Corlieto Homer Junior High School
10 Luke Cosme St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Marc Coy St. Damian School
10 Cooper Cozen St. Alexander School
10 James Czoski St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Ann Decker St. Alexander School
10 Natalie Duszynski St. Gabriel School
10 Elizabeth  Egan Queen of Martyrs School
10 Kyle Evoy Century Junior High School
10 Maeve M Flynn St. Cajetan School
10 Ava Fritz St. Alexander School
10 Alyssa Gomez St. Gerald School
10 Dominic Gonzalez St. Germaine School
10 Conor Graefen Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Cayden Hanlon Francis Xavier Warde School
10 William Hein Cassell Elementary School
10 Eduardo Hernandez St. Bruno School
10 Leonardo Hernandez St. Albert the Great School
10 Angelique Ianakiev Century Junior High School
10 Maya  Jarka St. Michael School
10 Lauren Johnson Owen Scholastic Academy
10 Michael Jones Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Meghan Kelly Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Brianna Kirchner, Alex Martino Junior High School
10 Alyssa Kortz Mount Greenwood School
10 Sophia Kovaka Prairie Junior High School
10 Hayden Krupa Central Middle School
10 Jessica Kurpeikis St. Barnabas School
10 Samuel Lacey Mount Greenwood School
10 Angelina LaMantia Century Junior High School
10 Elizabeth Larmon St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Anna Lazarz St. Linus School
10 Jose Lemus Chavez Elementary School
10 William Lindahl Cassell Elementary School
10 Quinn  Looney St. Barnabas School
10 Audrey Losieczka St. Cajetan School
10 Mia Macias St. Mary School
10 Juliana Masnica St. Albert the Great School
10 Emerson McGuire Queen of Martyrs School
10 Jiavana McNichols Queen of Martyrs School
10 Lucy Mlyniec St. John Fisher School
10 Annabella Molloy St. Jerome School
10 Sara Moran St. Cajetan School
10 Ashtyn Mueller Mount Greenwood School
10 Kylee Neal St. Barnabas School
10 Matthew O'Connor Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Patrick O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Christian O'Neal St. Barnabas School
10 Jacob Pacheco Mount Greenwood School
10 Lucas Parr Palos South Middle School
10 Conor Phelan Highland Middle School
10 Emma Riley Independence Junior High School
10 Rickie Roberts St. Mary Star of the Sea School
10 Noah Roman Christ the King School
10 Daniel Ross Palos South Middle School
10 Brendan Rushton St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Joshua Schab Mount Greenwood School
10 William Schilling St. Michael School
10 Kathleen Schoeberl St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 John Sedlack Christ the King School
10 Ava Shelton St. Gabriel School
10 Benjamin Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria School
10 Hayden Sise Palos South Middle School
10 Madeline Skalitzky St. Michael School
10 Olivia Skalitzky St. Michael School
10 Aidan Smith Queen of Martyrs School
10 Amiyah Smith St. Sabina Academy
10 Colin  Sutton Central Middle School
10 Kylee Tenison Mount Greenwood School
10 Ella Tobar Bridgeport Catholic Academy
10 Ana Tobin Mount Greenwood School
10 John Tomkins Most Holy Redeemer School
10 Emilio Torres John F. Eberhart School
10 Ryan Ulleweit Orland Junior High School
10 Juliana Valdez Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Marissa Vari Mark Sheridan Academy
10 John Walter St. Michael School
10 James Yock St. Michael School
10 Ivan Zelaya-Hinojosa Simmons Middle School
10 Emmaya Zuniga St. Mary Star of the Sea School
11 Natalia Aguirre St. Gerald School
11 Marlen Agustin St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
11 Giavanna Arredia St. Gabriel School
11 Julie Barriga St. Germaine School
11 Payton Blisset LaSalle Language Academy
11 Colin Bonini St. Michael School
11 Eamonn Boyle Palos South Middle School
11 Ava Burns Palos South Middle School
11 Aaron Camarena St. Damian School
11 Alexa Cardenas St. Bede the Venerable School
11 Laura Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
11 Michael Conway St. Barnabas School
11 Melanie Cosme Christ the King School
11 Caroline Cotter St. John Fisher School
11 Andrew Dado Homer Junior High School
11 Sophia Davidson St. Michael School
11 Marlen De La Riva St. Benedict School
11 Dennis Dix Independence Junior High School
11 Eileen Donahue St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Daniel Doran Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Holly Doyle Cassell Elementary School
11 Owen Duffy Century Junior High School
11 Hanna Duh St. Christina School
11 Eileen Elenteny St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School
11 Jake Fialkowski Queen of Martyrs School
11 Matteo Filippo Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Abigail Gallagher St. John Fisher School
11 Jazmin Gomora Acero School - Torres Elementary
11 Anthony Granat St. Christina School
11 Kathya Grau St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
11 John Hackett Hickory Creek Middle School
11 Madison Hartley St. Germaine School
11 Jordyn Howell Central Junior High
11 Demarco Hunter Memorial Junior High School
11 Ella Ingram St. Linus School
11 Claude Jones, Jr. St. Albert the Great School
11 Thomas Kearney St. Germaine School
11 Caitlin Kochan St. Daniel the Prophet School
11 Abbie Leen Prairie Junior High School
11 Jacob Liberatore Peotone Elementary School
11 Lucas Liberatore Peotone Elementary School
11 Jacqueline Loughney Mount Greenwood School
11 Kyle Lyke Infant Jesus of Prague School
11 Riley Magliano Cassell Elementary School
11 Peter Marinopoulos Cassell Elementary School
11 Samantha Marrufo Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
11 Patrick Martin St. Christina School
11 Elizabeth Mendoza Hamlin Upper Grade School
11 Nadia Moreno St. Mary Star of the Sea School
11 Gavin Murphy Alex Martino Junior High School
11 John Nestor St. Joan of Arc School
11 Grace O'Connell St. Cajetan School
11 Grace O'Keefe St. Barnabas School
11 Morgan O'Malley St. Michael School
11 Joseph Rocco Parillo, St. Alexander School
11 Jack Prendergast Christ the King School
11 Corey Rashad Lindblom Math & Science Academy
11 Emmet Ryan Noonan Academy
11 Luke Ryan Queen of Martyrs School
11 Mikayla Schmitz St. Cajetan School
11 Brendan Schoeberl St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 William Schreck Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
11 Sarah Scott St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Cayla Secor Central Middle School
11 Alexis Shackelford Century Junior High School
11 Anthony Shanahan Sutherland Elementary School
11 Annie Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Dermot Smyth Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Moira Sullivan Mount Greenwood School
11 Ava Swistowicz Queen of Martyrs School
11 Nasir Thompson Century Junior High School
11 Annie Topa Most Holy Redeemer School
11 Cristian Viramontes St. Daniel the Prophet School
11 Jonathan Wagner St. Catherine of Alexandria School
11 Isabella Werosh Christ the King School
12 Domenic Anzalone St. Barnabas School
12 Jaeda Baldwin St. Barnabas School
12 Rocco Bettinardi St. Alexander School
12 Anthony Blasco Independence Junior High School
12 Joshua Blomberg St. George School
12 Kylie Brosius St. Christina School
12 Haley Campbell United Education Cultural Academy
12 Gavin Carey Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Marc Carreon St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Brendan Chesniak St. Germaine School
12 Conor Clancy Worth Junior High School
12 Anastasia Coleman St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Camille Collins St. Barnabas School
12 Conor Cooke St. Michael School
12 Ivana Crnjac Palos South Middle School
12 Jenesia Diaz St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Brooke Dilger Queen of Martyrs School
12 Tylar Dillard Ridge Academy
12 Arden Dix Independence Junior High School
12 Sebastian Drag St. Linus School
12 Gage Fauber Worth Junior High School
12 Erin Finn St. John Fisher School
12 Riley Flavin St. Germaine School
12 Kaylee Frederking St. John Fisher School
12 Owen Gainer St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Benjamin Gasiorek Byrne Elementary School
12 Grace Gierhahn St. John Fisher School
12 Julia Gonzalez Byrne Elementary School
12 Gianna Gordon Independence Junior High School
12 Daniel Grant Christ the King School
12 Liam Grib Sutherland Elementary School
12 Gary Grizzard Christ the King School
12 Michael Guzaitis St. George School
12 Le'lani Harris Queen of Martyrs School
12 Jayson Harris-Woodard Heritage Grove Middle School
12 Keira Hayes St. John Fisher School
12 Juan Antonio Jacinto St. Bede the Venerable School
12 Rebecca Jackson Sutherland Elementary School
12 Ethan Kinney Mount Greenwood School
12 Daniel Komosa Mount Greenwood School
12 Matthew Koren St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Elias Krupa Koraes Elementary School
12 Allison Langford Independence Junior High School
12 Luke Lisiecki Palos South Middle School
12 Cencere McDaniel Incarnation School
12 Daniel McGuire Queen of Martyrs School
12 Faith McNamara Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 William McNicholas St. John Fisher School
12 Brooke McNichols Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Lukas McWilliams Homer Junior High School
12 Grace Messing Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 Julian Munoz St. Daniel the Prophet School
12 Eamon O'Hara Palos South Middle School
12 Lucas Panozzo Morgan Park Academy
12 Jessie Polanco St. Gall School
12 Lucas Polovina Annunciata School
12 Luis Ramirez Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
12 Logan Ramos Keller Regional Gifted Center
12 Kathleen Reidy Queen of Martyrs School
12 Mauricio Rodriguez St. Mary Star of the Sea School
12 Aidan Rosas Queen of Martyrs School
12 Madison Runaas Christ the King School
12 Sierra Sass Homer Junior High School
12 Faith Sears St. Christopher School
12 Kelly Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Matthew Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Kaleigh Sheerin St. John Fisher School
12 Aidan Smith Owen Scholastic Academy
12 Madeline Sombong St. Ann School
12 Laurel Spatz Hamlin Upper Grade School
12 Lily Spreitzer St. John Fisher School
12 Joshua Suarez St. Catherine of Alexandria School
12 Orlando Torres Finley Junior High School
12  Rachel Tribe Heritage Grove Middle School
12 Vincent Tuminello  Independence Junior High School
12 Olivia Valente St. Barnabas School
12 Matthew Walsh St. John Fisher School
12 Brandon Weber Central Middle School
12 Ak'Tavion Whitlock-Agee Scott Joplin Elementary School
12 Ella Winters St. John Fisher School
12 Rose Wolfe-Halpern St. Barnabas School

 

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Learn About Academics Now

Topics: Student Life