Page Title Here

Below is a list of all the blog posts you are posting that your
visitors might be interested in...

2021-2022 First Semester Honor Roll

Posted by The Marist Staff

More than 1200 students at Marist High School were named to the Honor Roll and were either given Dean’s List or Honors designation in recognition of their academic excellence for the fall 2021 semester.

Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 4.0 or higher. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.9. Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

 

deans list honor roll

Dean's List Designees are as follows:

Grade First Last Name Grammar School
09  Jiselle Aldrete St. Odilo
09  Lola  Alvarado Mt. Greenwood School
09  Carrington Anderson Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09  Lily Arreola Everett F. Kerr MIddle School
09  Olivia  Baird Mt. Greenwood School
09  Alexander  Bak St. Patricia School
09  Kaitlyn  Baker St. Linus School
09  Allison  Banovic Independence Jr. High School
09  Hannah  Bayorgeon St. John Fisher School
09  Madison  Berry Most Holy Redeemer School
09  Emma  Billows St. Daniel the Prophet School
09  Jalen  Black St. Bede the Venerable
09  Drew  Blackburn St. John Fisher School
09  Judea  Bond Oakdale Christian Academy
09  Fiona  Bonner St. Cajetan School
09  Micaela Borjas Sutherland School
09 Meghan Brown Prairie Jr. High
09 Jenna Bugos Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Isabella Bullington Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Emma Burke Independence Jr. High School
09 Marquis Burton Finley Jr. High School
09 Quinn Cardinale St. Christina School
09 Yazmin Carrasco CICS Prairie
09 Maeve Casserly St. Michael School
09 Jack Celauro St. Linus School
09 Brooke Conlan Christ the King School
09 Giselle Coronado St. Damian School
09 Claire Cotter St. Christina School
09 Sophia Crespo St. John Fisher School
09  Gillian Cuda Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
09 Christine Curtin Independence Jr. High School
09 Mae Czaszwicz St. Christina School
09 Eva Dawczak Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Mia Day Most Holy Redeemer School
09 William Denny Manhattan Junior High
09 Thomas Doherty St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Katherine Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Rorey Donnelly St. Germaine School
09  Brendan Doran Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Colleen Dowd Queen of Martyrs School
09 Olivia Eid St. Michael School
09 Jessica Ekhart Hamlin Upper Grade Center
09 Riley Eklund St. Christina School
09 Owen Enright St. Alexander School
09 Summer Epich St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Richard Ericksen Arbor Park Middle School
09 Michael Esteban Dore Elementary School
09  Ellie Fey Cassell Elementary School
09  Jeremiah  Fitzgerald St. Christina School
09  Bradley Fitzgibbon Liberty Jr. High
09 Jaclyn Fitzmaurice Queen of Martyrs School
09 Isabella Flisak OLHMS
09 Michael Flynn St. Michael School
09 Keegan Gaffney Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Thomas Girzadas St. John Fisher School
09 Timothy Graber Mt. Greenwood School
09  Emily Griggs St. Germaine School
09  James  Guyette Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09  Philip  Haddad Jerling Jr. High School
09  Adeline  Hall St. John Fisher School
09  Breanna  Hanik OLHMS
09  Megan  Hansen St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09  Matthew Harmon Most Holy Redeemer School
09  Emma Harold St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09  Alyssa  Henson St. Daniel the Prophet School
09  Gianna  Hillegonds St. Ann School
09  Addison Hinkes St. Michael School
09  Cassidy Holland St. Alexander School
09  Sire  Holloway St. John De LaSalle
09  Eileen Hosty Most Holy Redeemer School
09  Aidan  Hurless St. Barnabas School
09 Morgan Ivers Mt. Greenwood School
09 Michael Johnson St. Alexander School
09 Kayla Kalousek St. Michael School
09 Samuel Kay Sutherland School
09 Ava Kelly St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09  Caitlyn Kelly St. Therese Chinese Catholic School
09  Bridgette  Kennedy St. Alexander School
09  Catelyn Keys Central Middle School
09 Alexander Klockow OLHMS
09 Jacob Klooster Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Jane Kohler Palos South
09 Vanessa Krzysiak Conrady Jr. High School
09 Cameron Kuber St. Christina School
09  Megan Lamb Mt. Greenwood School
09  Yareli Lara St. Bede the Venerable
09 Ashley Lesnicki St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Joshua Lettiere Mt. Greenwood School
09 Cara Linane St. Cajetan School
09 Celia Lindokken Central Middle School
09  Brendan Livingstone Cassell Elementary School
09  Cristian Lopez Durkin School
09  Julia  Lorenz St. Christina School
09  Patrick Malysa St. Patricia School
09 Gianna Marciano St. Michael School
09 Mya Marciano St. Michael School
09 George Marinopoulos St. Christina School
09  Sarah Marrero Stevenson Elementary School
09 Olivia Maya Our Lady Of Grace
09 Allison McAdams St. Michael School
09 John McAuliffe Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Michael McDonnell Palos South
09 Matthew McKee Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Quinlan McNerney St. Barnabas School
09  Abraham Medina St. Gerald School
09  Briniyah  Medley L earn South Chicago
09  Chloe  Mlyniec St. John Fisher School
09  Luke Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood School
09 Andrew Mucksavage St. Linus School
09 Molly Murphy Martino Jr. High
09 Owen Murphy St. Barnabas School
09 Seamus Murphy St. Barnabas School
09 Eddie Murray Prairie Jr. High
09  Olivia Mustafa Most Holy Redeemer School
09 John Newark St. Germaine School
09 Madeleine Niemiec Palos South
09 Gabriella Novickas St. Christina School
09 Lorraine Oberwise Independence Jr. High School
09 Caitlin O'Brien St. Alexander School
09 Gavin O'Brochta St. Michael School
09 Nora O'Connor Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Emily O'Donnell Mt. Greenwood School
09 Cate Owens OLHMS
09 Jack Palmer St. Michael School
09 Caitlin Patula St. Michael School
09 Aidan Pieters Pui Tak Christian
09 Mitchell Plaehn St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Sara Plucinski St. Michael School
09 Morgan Puchalski Kellogg ElementarySchool
09 Matthew Rahn St. Germaine School
09 Emily Ramirez Queen of the Universe School
09 Miranda Ramirez St. Daniel the Prophet School
09  Alicia Raymond St. Mary Star of the Sea School
09 Javier Rivera St. Frances of Rome
09 Nicholas Romo St. Linus School
09 Marisa Rosner Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Nathan San Gabriel Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Caitlin Schofield Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 John Schultz St. Cajetan School
09 Kelsey Scott St. Cajetan School
09 Wyatt Senese St. Christina School
09 Isaiah Shannon Sutherland School
09 Patrick Sheeran St. Michael School
09 Qasim Shirazi Palos South
09 Nicholas Sifuentes St. George School
09 Gabriella Sigala St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Kristopher Smith St. Sabina School
09 Ryan Soch St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Dylan Sonne Mt. Greenwood School
09 Paul Stanecki Central Middle School
09 Larkin Stefanos Orland Jr. High School
09 Kiera Sullivan St. Barnabas School
09 Hannah Sutker St. Barnabas School
09 Ava Thomas Palos South
09 Raven Thomas St. Benedict School
09 Molly Topa Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Francisco Torres Queen of the Universe School
09 Nathen Toth Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Kayla Trevino St. Damian School
09 Matthew Turner Mt. Greenwood School
09 Tony Uchman Mt. Greenwood School
09 Elena Valente St. Barnabas School
09 Daliah Velasco St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
09 Anthony Vitellaro Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Madison Vrdolyak St. Michael School
09 Roman Vucinic St. Gerald School
09 Aileen Ward Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Nathan Wilczak S.E. Gross
09 Charlotte Young OLHMS
09 Grace Zielinski Bridgeport Catholic Academy
09 Reichen Ziemba St. Cletus School
10 James Alfano St. Christopher School
10 Michael Alfano St. Christopher School
10 Kate Allocco st michael
10 Renata Almachnee st.Linus school
10 Diego Alvarez St. Linus School
10 Grace Andrews Noonan Academy
10 Nestor Arreola Everett F. Kerr Middle School
10 Olivia Barry St. John Fisher
10 Bridget Bartolotta St Michael School
10 Marykate Bartolotta St. Michael School
10 Pedro Bear Arbor Park Middle School
10 Olivia Beazley Mount Greenwood
10 Luke Becker Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
10 Emily Belcik Michael Byrne Elementary
10 Aidan Bennett Simmons Middle School
10 Eric Berndt St. Gerald
10 Francis Bilecki St Barnabas
10 Caitlin Blomberg St George
10 Riley Bodin Independence Jr. High
10 Madelyn Botta St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Luke Brannigan Century Jr High
10 Colin Brennan St. Alexander
10 Alexis Buckley Akiba Schechter Jewish Day School
10 Allyssa Burgos St damian
10 Abigail Camp St. Barnabas
10 Jordan Campbell Highland Middle School
10 Dominic Cardinal Saint Damian
10 Adyan Carlos St.Benedict School
10 Anali Carmona St Symphorosa
10 Katelin Carney St. Damian School
10 Abigail Carroll St. Alexander
10 Faith Casey Palos South
10 Emily Castillo St Bede
10 Aidan Cech Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
10 Aileen Chesniak Saint Germaine School
10 Joshua Ciesla Southwest Chicago Christian
10 Emma Collias Orland Jr High
10 Kylie Collins St. John Fisher
10 Carmen Colon Christ the King
10 Tess Concannon Morgan Park Academy
10 Anna Connor St. Barnabas
10 Ivan Cortes St. Bruno
10 Ava Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
10 Hannah Cremins St. Catherine
10 Alexandra Dipasquale ST.JANE DE CHANTAL
10 Joshua Dixon Scott Joplin
10 Stephanie Dostal Mt. Greenwood
10 Brenna Dunlap Central Middle School
10 Kyle Evoy CENTURY JUNIOR HIGH
10 David Fanelli St. Alexander (Palos Heights)
10 Isabelle Fialkowski St.Linus
10 Keeley Fill St. Cajetan
10 Cara Finn St. Michael
10 Kathrine Flynn St. Christina
10 Daniel Gallagher Palos South
10 Daniel Gleeson St. Christina School
10 Samantha Glover St. Michael
10 Abigail Gniech Namaste Charter School
10 Kathleen Godsel St. Gerald School
10 Morgan Gonzales Sutherland
10 Tyler Griggs St. Germaine
10 Brianna Gutierrez Franklin Fine Arts Center
10 Sophia Gutierrez Queen of the Universe
10 Madelin Hammerlund St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Saoirse Haran Mt. Greenwood
10 Tessa Harris St. John Fisher
10 Maeve Heeney  
10 Briana Hill Mount Greenwood
10 Imani Hill St. Ethelreda
10 Maris Hollimon Queen of Martyrs
10 Anne Hopkins St. Germaine
10 Hannah Hosty Most Holy Redeemer
10 Kaliyah House Queen of the Universe
10 Kathleen Hulne St. Michael School
10 Brian Immordino Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
10 Patrick Johnson St. Christina
10 Leah Kane St. Jane de Chantal
10 Matthew Keller St Barnabas
10 Lyla Kelly St Barnabas
10 Brianna Kirchner Martino Junior High
10 James Kitchin St Michael School
10 Sidney Klein Independence Junior High School
10 Maximus Kreith St. Catherine's of Alexandria
10 Hayden Krupa Central Middle School
10 Ethan Kuziela Mt. Greenwood Elementary School
10 Samuel Lacey Mt Greenwood Elementary
10 Angelina LaMantia Century Junior High
10 Drew Largen Liberty Junior High
10 Samantha Laundrie St. Michael School
10 Anna Lazarz St. Linus
10 Nora Lee St. Barnabas
10 Larisa Link St Jerome
10 Gabrielle Locascio Palos South Middle School
10 Lesly Lugo Durkin Park
10 Camryn Lyons St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Matthew Macellaio Most Holy Redeemer
10 Mitchell Madaras St. Alexander
10 Michaela Madden St. John Fisher School
10 Timothy Malloy Saint John Fisher
10 Norine Maloney, II Park Jr. High
10 Alonzo Manning Lindblom Math & Science Academy
10 Aimee Markmann Hickory Creek Middle School
10 Francesca Martella St.  Jerome
10 Ava Mayer St.Cajetan
10 Addison McBride St Cajetan School
10 Kelvin Mccullough, Jr.  St. Nicholas of Tolentine
10 Emerson McGuire Queen of Martyrs
10 Molly McInerney Mark Sheridan
10 John McNicholas St.John Fisher
10 Jack Meador Mount Greenwood Elementary
10 Bianca Medina Queen of the Universe
10 Maddox Medina St. Germaine
10 Nora Menard St. John fisher
10 Renick Miller Mokena Jr. High
10 Christina Misura Homer Jr High
10 Michael Misura Homer Jr High
10 Samantha Molenhouse Mt Greenwood
10 Joaquin Morales St. Germaine
10 Tyler Moss St. Gabriel
10 Brylee Murphy St.Damian
10 Victoria Nielsen St. Alexander
10 Caroline O'Brien Independence Jr. High
10 Mairead O'Brien St. Alexander
10 Tillie O'Connor St. Michael
10 Jack O'Malley Central Middle School
10 Samantha Pacino St. John Fisher
10 Maximiliano Perez Simmons Middle School
10 Eryn Perry Calvary Academy
10 Sean Pferschy Queen of the Universe
10 Conor Phelan Highlands Middle School
10 Donovan Pierce Nathan Hale
10 Briana Pigatto Orland Jr. High
10 Mary Porter St. Christina
10 Karla Prado St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Neila Ramirez St. John Fisher
10 Annabella Ramos Keller Regional Gifted School
10 Michael Rivera OAK LAWN HOMETOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL
10 Osmar Rocha-Patino Meadow Lane/Hamlin Upper Grade Center
10 Jillian Rohe St Alexander
10 Daniel Ross Palos South
10 Isabella Rubino St. Cajetan
10 Brendan Rushton St Catherine of Alexandria
10 Abigail Ryan Central Middle School - Evergreen Park
10 Izel Sanchez Old St. Mary
10 Vivian Santiago OLHMS
10 Margaux Santos Cardinal Joseph Bernandin School
10 Samantha Scalise Mark Sheridan
10 Joshua Schab Mt. Greenwood
10 Teagan Schied Independence Junior High School
10 Kathleen Schoeberl st. catherine
10 John Sedlack Christ the King
10 Henry Sikorski St Jane de Chantal
10 Sarah Simpson St. Christina
10 Olivia Skalitzky St. Michael's School
10 Lorelei Skurzewski St. Damian
10 Aidan Sloyan St. Christina
10 Anna Smetek Palos South Middle School
10 Amiyah Smith St Sabina Academy
10 Brody Smith Christ The King
10 Chloe Smith St. Barnabas
10 Juliana Smith St. Barnabas
10 Max Sombong St. Ann
10 Denise Stephenson Saint Damian School
10 Sienna Stopka Alex Martino Jr High
10 Colin Sutton Central Middle School
10 Kylee Tenison Mount Greenwood
10 Jacob Tinoco St. Germaine School
10 Ana Tobin Mount Greenwood
10 John Tomkins Most Holy Redeemer
10 Alan Treto ST. LINUS
10 Juliana Valdez OLHMS
10 Jax Valenti Elden D Finley Jr. High
10 Sofia Vazquez Sacred Heart School 96th ST
10 Andrew Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
10 Mark Wantuck St. Linus
10 Ava Weaver OLHMS
10 Graciella Williams St Linus
10 Trechelle Williams St. Ethelreda
10 Ethan Wilson Palos South
10 Sean Winstead St. Cajetan
10 Lucy Wizgird St. Barnabas
10 Jade Yates Saint Michael School
10 Nicole Young Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Carlos Zavala Southwest Chicago Christian Schools
10 Ivan Zelaya-Hinojosa Simmons middle school
10 Zoe Zwonitzer St John Fisher
11 Maya Abusharif Palos South
11 Natalia Aguirre St. Gerald
11 Luke Allocco St. Michael
11 Emilio Alvarado Mt. Greenwood
11 Grace Anderson Independence Jr. High
11 Luka Anoshenko St. Christina
11 Sarah Aranda Jerling Jr. High
11 Alexis Bacchus St. Damian
11 Bridget Badke Christ the King
11 Rachel Baker Homeschooled
11 Julie Barriga St. Germaine
11 Emily Barry Mt. Greenwood
11 Brayden Bartecki St. Barnabas
11 Emilia Batus St. Michael
11 Nolan Baudo St. Barnabas
11 Harrison Bayorgeon St. John Fisher
11 Abigail Beeson St. Michael
11 Payton Benoit Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Hanna Bokowski Mt. Greenwood
11 Eamonn Boyle Palos South
11 Mary Bresnahan Homer Jr. High
11 Caleb Bunton Chicago Virtual Charter School
11 Jeffery Butler Queen of Martyrs
11 Aaron Camarena St. Damian
11 Marty Canavan St. John Fisher
11 Gloria Carr St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Olivia Carter Noonan Academy
11 Lupita Castillo St. Bede the Venerable
11 Megan Cavanaugh Queen of Martyrs
11 Sierra Champliss St. Ethelreda
11 Kamryn Chaney Deer Creek Christian School
11 Christian Chavez St. Alexander
11 Juan Chavez St. Mary Star of the Sea
11 Alyssa Chevalier St. Christina
11 George Cleary Independence Jr. High
11 Sahan Clements Cardinal Bernardin
11 Riley Cleveland Morgan Park Academy
11 Olivia Cook Christ the King
11 Caroline Cotter St. John Fisher
11 Isabella Crespo St. John Fisher
11 James Crowley St. John Fisher
11 Anthony Cuda Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
11 Isabel Cunnea St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Kaitlin Cupp St. Michael
11 Catherine Curtin Independence Jr. High
11 Clare Curtin Prairie Jr. High
11 Kayla Curtis Queen of Martyrs
11 Charlie Cutrara Christ the King
11 Kara Czerwinski Mt. Greenwood
11 Gina Czochara St. Linus
11 Andrew Dado Homer Jr. High
11 Caroline Danaher Jack Hille Middle School
11 Maia Dawczak Cardinal Bernardin
11 Marlen De La Riva St. Benedict
11 Liam Deacy St. John Fisher
11 Mary Deane Queen of Martyrs
11 Frank Denning St. George
11 Molly Dignan St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Dennis Dix Independence Jr. High
11 Jenna Doan St. Gerald
11 Eileen Donahue St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Michael Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Matthew Drag St. Linus
11 Quinn Duffy Century Jr. High
11 Hanna Duh St. Christina
11 Alexis Dunaway Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Clare Dunneback St. Barnabas
11 Miles Durkin St. John Fisher
11 Cailey Eklund St. Christina
11 Angeline Esparza St. Benedict
11 Margaret Farritor Queen of Martyrs
11 Gabriel Fey Cassell Elementary
11 Mia Fiscelli Palos South
11 Emma Fishback St. Barnabas
11 Walter Fleming Mt. Greenwood
11 Ismael Flores Pope John Paul II
11 Megan Flynn St. Michael
11 Paul Fortner Cardinal Bernardin
11 Grant Gallardo Mt. Greenwood
11 Alexander Gaona St. Bruno
11 Ryan Garza St. Germaine
11 Samantha Giglio St. John Fisher
11 Grace Gniech Namaste Charter School
11 Natalie Goo St. Nicholas of Tolentine
11 Kathya Grau St. Nicholas of Tolentine
11 Charles Griffin St. John Fisher
11 Sean Grobarcik St. Christina
11 Gerardo Guerrero Queen of the Universe
11 Natalee Guilfoyle Keller Regional Gifted Center
11 Sam Gurgone Mokena Jr. High
11 Grace Guzolek St. Michael
11 Anthony Haddad Koraes
11 James Hansen Palos South
11 Matthew Hansen St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Isabelle Harmon Most Holy Redeemer
11 Shawn Hawthorne St. Margaret of Scotland
11 Dominick Heidorn St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Alex Hernandez Hamlin Upper Grade
11 Olivia Herrera St. Symphorosa
11 Andrew Hinkes St. Michael
11 Hunter Holley Christ the King
11 James Hollowell St. Michael
11 Jordyn Howell Central Jr. High
11 Demarco Hunter Memorial Jr. High
11 Julian Hurtado St. Damian
11 Ella Ingram St. Linus
11 Rachel Jendra St. Barnabas
11 Collin Jennings Cardinal Bernardin
11 Camille Jones McKinley Jr. High
11 Erin Julian St. Damian
11 Shane Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Thomas Kearney St. Germaine
11 Emmanuel Kekempanos Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Caera Kennedy St. Alexander
11 Kathryn Klockow Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Caitlin Kochan St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Paige Kohlstedt St. Michael
11 Rowan Krammer Palos South
11 Kathryn Ksiezak St. Christopher
11 Sophia Lambros Cassell Elementary
11 Alexandra Larson St. Patricia
11 Domenico Lepore St. Symphorosa
11 Ryan Livingstone Cassell Elementary
11 Ashley Lopez Durkin Park
11 Jacqueline Loughney Mt. Greenwood
11 Kyle Lyke Infant Jesus of Prague
11 Grace Lyons St. John Fisher
11 Joseph Mahoney St. Christina
11 Mia Maniatis Koraes
11 Patrick Martin St. Christina
11 Erica Maya St. Stanislaus School
11 Brendan McDermott Hamlin Upper Grade
11 Moira McKee Most Holy Redeemer
11 Reagan McKeough St. Barnabas
11 Brian McLoughlin St. Germaine
11 James McQuaid Cardinal Bernardin
11 Benjamin Meehan St. Michael
11 Madeline Meehan St. Alexander
11 Elizabeth Mendoza Hamlin Upper Grade
11 Jessica Micklin St. Alexander
11 Vincent Moreno Homeschooled
11 Sara Mullarkey St. Linus
11 Roisin Murnin Palos South
11 Colin Murphy Cassell Elementary
11 Emerson Murphy Homeschooled
11 Gavin Murphy Martino Jr. High
11 Hailey Nelson Most Holy Redeemer
11 Henry Nguyen Clissold
11 Kelly Nichols St. Christina
11 Rayna Nichols St. John Fisher
11 Kevin Nolan St. Christina
11 Matthew Nolan St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Tyler Nutting Central Middle School
11 Kayleigh O'Brien Palos South
11 Pauline Ochotorena Cardinal Bernardin
11 Emmett O'Connor Sutherland
11 Joseph O'Connor St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Grace O'Keefe St. Barnabas
11 Brooke O'Leary Queen of Martyrs
11 Daniel Olsen Most Holy Redeemer
11 Morgan O'Malley St. Michael
11 Ryan O'Malley Central Jr. High
11 Ufuomaoghene Omene McKinley Jr. High
11 John O'Shea St. Barnabas
11 Elizabeth Pacheco Jack Hille Middle School
11 Joseph Parillo St. Alexander
11 Noah Pater Queen of Martyrs
11 Logan Payne Sutherland
11 Shaylynn Pieters Lenart
11 Maia Pietrzak Mt. Greenwood
11 Victoria Pindelski Orland Jr. High
11 Jessica Popiela Skinner West Elementary
11 Paige Portincaso Prairie Jr. High
11 Angelo Provo St. George
11 Colleen Quinn St. John Fisher
11 Alexander Ramirez Cassell Elementary
11 Maura Ramirez St. John Fisher
11 Corey Rashad Lindblom Math and Science Academy
11 Quinn Richards Independence Jr. High
11 Cara Riney Cardinal Bernardin
11 Elissa Rizek Independence Jr. High
11 Ariel Rodriguez St. Gerald
11 William Roman St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Liam Ryan St. Michael
11 Luke Ryan Queen of Martyrs
11 Scott Rybak Orland Jr. High
11 Caleb Santiago St. John the Baptist Catholic
11 Morgan Schaller Most Holy Redeemer
11 Ethan Scheel St. Michael
11 William Schreck Cardinal Bernardin
11 Nayeli Scott St. Symphorosa
11 Cal Sefcik Century Jr. High
11 Hunter Sefcik Homer Jr. High
11 Owen Senese St. Christina
11 Julia Shalabi Mt. Greenwood
11 Allison Sheehy Queen Of Martyrs
11 Ryan Sims Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
11 Cameron Sinal Central Middle School
11 Blake Sloyan Hyde Park Day School
11 Alexander Smith St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Reilly Smith Queen of Martyrs
11 Dermot Smyth Most Holy Redeemer
11 Julia Solcani Mt. Greenwood
11 Ava Solis Christ the King
11 Ava Spreitzer St. John Fisher
11 Madelyn Stack Cardinal Bernardin
11 Kelly Stevens Independence Jr. High
11 Matthew Suarez St. Germaine
11 Moira Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
11 Ava Swistowicz Queen of Martyrs
11 Katherine Tracy St. Germaine
11 Maia Trevino St. Damian
11 Michael Uldrych St. Christina
11 Samantha Usterbowski St. Barnabas
11 Cristian Viramontes St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Meer Virji Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Francis Wagner St. Alexander
11 James Wajda Hamlin Upper Grade
11 Nicholas Waldrom Mt. Greenwood
11 Elise Ward St. Michael
11 Sophia Weeden St. Barnabas
11 Isabella Werosh Christ the King
11 Olivia Whelan St. Michael
11 Kaden White FXW
11 Brigid Withers St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Brendan Wolff St. Cajetan
11 Nathan Yurisich St. Christina
11 Victoria Zdenovec Independence Jr. High
11 Alyssa Zon Mt. Greenwood
12 Joseph Alfano St. Christopher
12 Grace Allocco St. Michael
12 Collin Amsden Jack Hille Middle School
12 Antonio Antonelli Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
12 Domenic Anzalone St. Barnabas
12 Kristen Araujo Annunciata
12 Olivia Arp Worth Jr. High
12 Chloe Arteaga St. John the Baptist
12 Catherine Ayala St. Bruno
12 Nicholas Baker St. Linus
12 Rocco Bartolini Mokena Jr. High
12 Isabelle Beaver Incarnation
12 Albert Bernhardt Jerling Jr. High
12 Alexis Blackburn St. John Fisher
12 Anthony Blasco Independence Jr. High
12 Madison Bodin Independence Jr. High
12 Emily Bojan Queen of Martyrs
12 Thomas Boland St. Linus
12 Kathleen Boyle Palos South
12 Maureen Bradley Southwest Chicago Christian
12 Donna Bruinius Liberty Jr. High
12 Mary Brusek Queen of Martyrs
12 Delaney Budewitz St. John Fisher
12 Chloe Campbell Highland Middle
12 Jack Cantorna Palos South
12 Natalia Castillo St. Bede the Venerable
12 Rayne Cave St. Germaine
12 Lily Ceretto Independence Jr. High
12 Maggie Ciara Simmons Middle School
12 Conor Clancy Worth Jr. High
12 Timothy Clancy Independence Jr. High
12 Mallorie Clifton St. Christopher
12 Margaret Clifton St. Christopher
12 Sean Condon St. Germaine
12 Kennedy Conrad St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Anthony Consiglio Central Jr. High
12 Conor Cooke St. Michael
12 Erika Cortes St. Bruno
12 Keira Cotter St. Christina
12 Mary Coughlan Christ the King
12 Michael Coy St. Damian
12 Jaelynn Crawford St. Margaret of Scotland
12 Bridget Danaher Liberty Jr. High
12 Anna Deiters OLHMS
12 Georgia Derousse OLHMS
12 Benett Detampel St. Michael
12 Jenesia Diaz St. Bede the Venerable
12 Naya Diaz St. Bruno
12 Ryan Diddia St. Barnabas
12 Brooke Dilger Queen of Martyrs
12 Ella Dill Kinzie Elementary
12 Tylar Dillard Ridge Academy
12 Arden Dix Independence Jr. High
12 Maya Donegan Homer Jr. High
12 Laila Dorsey Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Liam Dougherty Queen of Martyrs
12 Sebastian Drag St. Linus
12 Madison Drebing Palos South
12 Owen Dunlap Central Middle School
12 Michael Eberhardt St. Germaine
12 Abby Eberly St. Gabriel
12 Joseph Egan Worth Jr. High
12 Molly Eklund St. Christina
12 Mary Englehart Palos South
12 John Enright St. Walter
12 Tess Enright St. Alexander
12 Pablo Escalante St. Bede the Venerable
12 Jenifer Esparza Veterans Memorial
12 Luis Esparza St. Benedict
12 Katelyn Finley St. Christina
12 Erin Finn St. John Fisher
12 Casey Flynn St. Michael
12 Skylar Flynn St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Lillian Fransen St. Cletus
12 Kaylee Frederking St. John Fisher
12 Kacey Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Elise Gamino Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 Magdalena Gazda St. Germaine
12 Nicholas Gazda St. Germaine
12 Brendan Geary Most Holy Redeemer
12 Scott Geary Christ the King
12 Elizabeth Gibbons Palos South
12 Grace Gierhahn St. John Fisher
12 Thomas Giltmier St. Christina
12 Michael Golden St. John Fisher
12 Gianna Gordon Independence Jr. High
12 Isabella Gorney Hamlin Upper Grade
12 Eric Grajeda St. Linus
12 Daniel Grant Christ the King
12 Liam Grib Sutherland
12 Gary Grizzard Christ the King
12 Kelsey Grzymski Jerling Jr. High
12 Carsyn Gudino St. Michael
12 Devin Guest Queen of Martyrs
12 Kayla Guinn Queen of Martyrs
12 Paulina Gutierrez Queen of the Universe
12 Francesca Hammerstein Palos South
12 Faith Harper Oakdale Christian Academy
12 Kathleen Harring St. Michael
12 Le'lani Harris Queen of Martyrs
12 Keira Hayes St. John Fisher
12 Shannon Heitschmidt St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Erin Helsdingen St. Alexander
12 Kate Hermanson St. John Fisher
12 Emma Higgins-Marfise Finley Jr. High
12 Kelly Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Alexander Huntley North Scott Jr High
12 Declan Hurless St. Barnabas
12 Gianna Ibrado St. Linus
12 Sarah Immordino OLHMS
12 Rebecca Jackson Sutherland
12 Kaitlin Jaycox Mt. Greenwood
12 Charles Kalousek St. Alexander
12 Emma Karczewski St. Cletus
12 Caitlyn Kawa St. Symphorosa
12 Brian Kelly St. George
12 Liam Kelly St. Cajetan
12 Maeve Kelly St. Damian
12 Grace Kennedy St. Alexander
12 Brianna Kilcoyne St. Alexander
12 Allison Langford Independence Jr. High
12 Samuel Laurencell Queen of Martyrs
12 John Lavin Most Holy Redeemer
12 Wyatt Levins St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Luke Lisiecki Palos South
12 Silvana Llobet-Dorado St. Germaine
12 John Lundy St. Linus
12 Margaret Macfarlane Homeschooled
12 Emelia Malfas Century Jr. High
12 Molly Malloy St. John Fisher
12 Maeve Maloney Park Junior High School
12 Cydney Martinez St. Joseph
12 Mitchell Martino St. Michael
12 Sean Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
12 Clifford Mayer Urban Prairie Waldorf School
12 Courtney Mayo St. Germaine
12 Sancia McCullar St John's Lutheran
12 Emily McDermott St. Christina
12 Alyssa McDonald Keller Regional Gifted Center
12 Elizabeth McGeehan Independence Jr. High
12 Collin McGuire St. Damian
12 Daniel McGuire Queen of Martyrs
12 Faith McNamara Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 Samuel McNamara St. Linus
12 Nora McNicholas St. John Fisher
12 William McNicholas St. John Fisher
12 Lukas McWilliams Homer Jr. High
12 Andrew Messineo Century Jr. High
12 Joanne Micetich St. Christina
12 Jordan Mighty Oak Dale Christian Academy
12 Andrew Millies St. Mary Help of Christians
12 Tyler Mishka St. Michael
12 Grace Misiunas Cardinal Bernardin
12 Nathaniel Missey St. Germaine
12 Grace Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Lauryn Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Emma Mooncotch St. Michael
12 Monica Mozdzen Palos South
12 Mckenzy Mueller Mt. Greenwood
12 Daniel Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
12 Declan Murphy St. Barnabas
12 Gavin Murphy Mt. Greenwood
12 James Murphy Homeschooled
12 Samantha Muth St. Christina
12 Donald Mutzbauer Homer Jr. High
12 Patrick Nellis Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Andrea Nelson St. Barnabas
12 Destiny Nichols St. George
12 Anne Nolan St. Christina
12 Quinn O'Boyle St. John Fisher
12 Kayla O'Brien St. Linus
12 Audrey O'Connor OLHMS
12 Grace O'Connor Christ the King
12 Hannah O'Connor St. Michael
12 Molly O'Connor Queen of Martyrs
12 Princess Offord Crete Monee Middle School
12 Eamon O'Hara Palos South
12 Kellen O'Keefe St. John Fisher
12 Kaitlin Olsen St. Christina
12 Emmett O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer
12 Conor O'Mara St. Alexander
12 Sofia Ortega UNO Charter
12 Mia Padilla St. Germaine
12 Natalie Palmer St. Michael
12 Nicole Parzygnat Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Kathryn Pawlecki St. Linus
12 Jacob Phillips St. Alexander
12 Jessie Polanco St. Gall
12 Mitchell Potocsnak Palos South
12 Delaney Powers Kolmar
12 Eva Quebbeman Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Abigail Quinn St. Cletus
12 Kyle Quinn St. Christina
12 William Quinn St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Nathaniel Rickey St. Christopher
12 James Rolder Palos South
12 Daniel Ryan St. Cajetan
12 Brae Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
12 Charlotte Sawicki St. Germaine
12 Elizabeth Schmidt Most Holy Redeemer
12 Ashley Schreader St. Germaine
12 Mia Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Sophia Sikorski St. Jane de Chantal
12 Kylie Sinal Central Middle School
12 Olivia Sipic MVCA (out of state)
12 Aidan Smith Owen Scholastic
12 Areyana Smith St. Ethelreda
12 Bridget Smith Queen of Martyrs
12 Emily Snarskis Hale Elementary
12 Brian Soto St. Gall
12 Laurel Spatz Hamlin Upper Grade
12 Ava Stercic Mt. Greenwood
12 Savannah Stevens St. Christopher
12 Caitlin Stokes Independence Jr. High
12 Lillian Strzykalski St. Christina
12 Angelina Stupak St. Patricia
12 Savanah Sutton Central Middle School
12 Declan Swistowicz Cassell Elementary
12 Emily Toledo St. Jane de Chantal
12 Katelyn Ulanowski St. Thomas More
12 Morgan Ulanowski St. Thomas More
12 Michael Ulleweit Orland Jr. High
12 Olivia Valente St. Barnabas
12 Nicholas Verzoni St. John Fisher
12 Michael Vetos Mark Sheridan Math & Science Academy
12 Vanessa Vihnanek OLHMS
12 Mark Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
12 Nathen Voss Palos South
12 Matthew Walsh St. John Fisher
12 Cooper Walters Oak Ridge & Conrady
12 Isabella Washington Christ the King
12 Aydan Wilson Palos South
12 Brian Winstead St. Cajetan
12 Ella Winters St. John Fisher
12 Jacob Witek St. Bruno
12 Kaitlyn Wright Mt. Greenwood
12 Kahlan Zwonitzer Homer Jr. High

 

 

deans list honor roll (3)

Honors Designees are as follows:

Grade First Last Name Grammar School
09 Ruben Alcaraz St. Benedict School
09 Isaly Alcauter St. Gerald School
09 Nicolette Allen Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 Alex Araujo Annunciata
09 Aleah Armstrong Calvary Academy
09 Michael Barry Mt. Greenwood School
09 Daxton Bechtlofft OLHMS
09 Devlin Biggs Mt. Greenwood School
09 Stella Blouin St. Cajetan School
09 Joseph Boudrow Mt. Greenwood School
09 Molly Boyle Palos South
09 Siriya Brooks Sutherland School
09 Vincent Burchett Central Middle School
09 Jayda Cantu Kerr Middle School
09 Adrian Chaparro Independence Jr. High School
09 Matthew Coffey St. Alexander School
09 J.C. Coleman St. Bede the Venerable
09 Brigid Coogan St. Alexander School
09 Joshua Cornejo St. Mary Star of the Sea School
09 Grace Cotter St. John Fisher School
09 Adriana Crescent St. Cajetan School
09 Brendan Curran St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Joshua Dabrowski OLHMS
09 Finnian Daly St. Barnabas School
09 Kara Demcak Queen of Martyrs School
09 Breanna Doherty St. Michael School
09 John Donahue St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Tessa Doyle St. Cajetan School
09 Trinity Eadie Outreach Exceptional Learning Academy
09 Riley Eppenstein Queen of Martyrs School
09 Maxim Evans Palos South
09 Ryan Evoy Century Jr. High School
09 Mia Fernandez Robert Richardson Middle School
09 Michelle Figueroa OLHMS
09 Jacob Finley St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Aidan Flinn St. Mary School
09 Camille Fransen St. Michael School
09 Emma Frasor Independence Jr. High School
09 Jake Frederking St. John Fisher School
09 Raymond Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Jason Gaines Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
09 June Giblin-Segal Palos South
09 Mia Gomez St. Christina School
09 Timothy Greene St. Barnabas School
09 Camryn Grzyb Mt. Greenwood School
09 Joseph Gumuls Independence Jr. High School
09 Madelyn Gutrich Queen of Martyrs School
09 Jerome Harris St. Ailbe School
09 Griffin Hart St. Christina School
09 Bryce Hayes Sutherland School
09 Alexandria Haywood St. Barnabas School
09 Juan Hernandez OLHMS
09 Hannah Hilley St. Christina School
09 Mari Jarmoszka Independence Jr. High School
09 Christian Joyce St. Barnabas School
09 D'Andre Juarez Jane Addams Elementary School
09 Camryn Keys Central Middle School
09 Mandi Kogut Queen of Martyrs School
09 Charles Kohlstedt St. Michael School
09 Casey Koren St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Gabrielle Kovaka Prairie Jr. High
09 Abigail Kowalski St. Alexander School
09 Louis Kulekowskis St. Michael School
09 Francesca LaCoco Bridgeport Catholic Academy
09 Caitlin Lamb St. Christina School
09 MaTaia Lawson Jerling Jr. High School
09 Malaina Lisiecki Palos South
09 Ava Looney St. Barnabas School
09 Kate Luce Mark Sheridan Academy
09 Marissa Mancine Mark Sheridan Academy
09 Matthew Marley St. Cajetan School
09 Riley McChesney St. Barnabas School
09 Maggie McDermott Hamlin Upper Grade Center
09 Lucie McLaughlin St. Michael School
09 Matthew McNicholas St. John Fisher School
09 Catherine Meehan St. Alexander School
09 Logan Mishka St. Michael School
09 Michael Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Nevan Murphy Homeschool
09 Macie Murtaugh St. Christina School
09 Armani Nelson Calvary Academy
09 Cole Nolan St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Natalie Nolan St. Linus School
09 Tessa O'Boyle St. John Fisher School
09 William O'Connell Cassell Elementary School
09 Reese O'Keefe St. Barnabas School
09 Oghenevwairhe Omene McKinley Jr. High School
09 Ethan Ortega St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Isaiah Ortiz St. Germaine School
09 Bridget Panarese Queen of Martyrs School
09 Carter Pass Mt. Greenwood School
09 Victoria Pet Queen of Martyrs School
09 Michael Philip St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Ethan Phillips St. Alexander School
09 Anne Riley Independence Jr. High School
09 Theodore Rizzo Clissold School
09 Christian Rogge Mt. Greenwood School
09 Alyssa Sanchez St. Daniel the Prophet School
09 Ryan Serpe St. John Fisher School
09 Samantha Sheehy Queen of Martyrs School
09 Robert Shepard Sutherland School
09 Alexander Smith St. Sabina School
09 Brooke Spass Independence Jr. High School
09 Jadyn Stevenson Sutherland School
09 Christian Teresi St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Kevin Tomkins Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Dayna Travis Simmons Middle School
09 Ellie Vahl St. Christina School
09 Bryan Vargas George Washington Elementary
09 Nora Wagner St. Alexander School
09 Jake Waters St. Christina School
09 Bridget Winters Christ the King School
09 Charles Withers St. Catherine of Alexandria School
09 Casey Wollenberg Most Holy Redeemer School
09 Lyla Wroble Mokena Jr. High School
09 Lily Yocum St. Gabriel School
09 Giuliana Zia Mt. Greenwood School
10 Angelina Abusara Century Junior High
10 Abigail Acosta Mt Greenwood
10 Xavier Almanza St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Olivia Alvarez Sant Nicholas of Tolentine
10 Kamron Beal Prairie View Middle School
10 Abigail Beaver St. Damian School
10 Shirleyann Bia St. Barnabas School
10 Charlotte Bittner Saint Linus
10 Dante Bonafilia Palos South
10 Taylor Brennan Bridgeport Catholic Academy
10 Madison Brigel St. Patricia School
10 Amarii Brown Veterans Memorial Middle School
10 Nora Brusek Central Middle school
10 Sasha Bryant Morgan Park Academy
10 Annie Buckley Christ the King
10 Connor Callahan Most Holy Redeemer
10 John Connor St. Michael Orland Park
10 Matthew Cornfield Summit hill junior high
10 Luke Cosme St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Marc Coy St. Damian
10 James Czoski St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Ann Decker St.Alexander
10 Tara Duignan Sutherland
10 Natalie Duszynski St. Gabriel
10 Julian Estrada St. Christopher School
10 Calogero Ferina River Trails/Tequesta Trace
10 Erika Finn St. Benedict
10 Christopher Fleming Mt. Greenwood
10 Nathan Flores St. Bruno School
10 Ava Fritz St Alexander
10 Alyssa Gomez St. Gerald School
10 Dominic Gonzalez St. Germaine
10 Conor Graefen Most Holy Redeemer
10 Leticia Guzman Annunciata School
10 Cayden Hanlon Frances Xavier Warde
10 William Hein Cassell
10 Eduardo Hernandez St. Bruno School
10 Leonardo Hernandez St. Albert the Great School
10 Darrell Jackson-Mitchell Keller Regional Gifted
10 Maya Jarka St Michaels
10 Lauren Johnson Owen Scholastic Academy
10 Meghan Kelly Most Holy Redeemer
10 Alyssa Kortz Mt.Greenwood
10 Sophia Kovaka Prairie Junior High
10 Jessica Kurpeikis St. Barnabas
10 Elizabeth Larmon St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Jose Lemus Chavez
10 William Lindahl Cassell
10 Quinn Looney St. Barnabas School
10 Audrey Losieczka St. Cajetan
10 Michael Lundy St. Linus
10 Mia Macias St.Mary School
10 Juliana Masnica St. Albert the Great
10 Sean McGuire Saint John Fisher
10 Margaret McKenna Queen of Martyrs
10 Cyla McNamara BISC-South Loop
10 Jiavana McNichols Queen of Martyrs
10 Lucy Mlyniec Saint John Fisher
10 Annabella Molloy St. Jerome
10 Grace Monahan St. John Fisher School
10 Sara Moran St. Cajetan
10 Ashtyn Mueller Mt. Greenwood
10 Kylee Neal Saint Barnabas
10 Sandra Nemeh Koraes School
10 Jack Nolan Cardinal Joseph Bernardin School
10 Matthew O'Connor Oak Lawn-Hometown Middle School
10 Margaret Ohle St. Barnabas
10 Andrew Olsen Most Holy Redeemer
10 Patrick O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer
10 Christian O'Neal St. Barnabas School
10 Aiden O'Sullivan Christ the King
10 Giovani Otero St. Bede the Venerable
10 Jacob Pacheco Mount Greenwood
10 Leo Panozzo Morgan Park Academy
10 Lucas Parr Palos South
10 Kaylie Quinn Queen of Martyrs
10 Sam Quiroz St. Barnabas
10 Nora Ramos St. Nicholas of Tolentine
10 Emma Riley Independence Jr. High
10 Rickie Roberts St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Noah Roman Christ the King
10 Kaitlyn Roney St. John Fisher
10 Molly Ryan Park Junior High
10 William Schilling Saint Michael School
10 Ava Shelton St. Gabriel School
10 Benjamin Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria
10 Elizabeth Shultz John C. Dore
10 Hayden Sise Palos South Middle School
10 Madeline Skalitzky St. Michael's School
10 Aidan Smith Queen of Martyrs
10 Sophia Sosinski Bridgeport Catholic Academy
10 Isaac Soto St. Gall
10 Abigail Torres St. Bruno School
10 Emilio Torres John F. Eberhart
10 Michaela Torres St. Bede The Venerable
10 Michael Tribe Heritage Grove Middle School
10 Sarah Trice Frances Xavier Warde
10 Andreas Tsingos Koraes
10 Dana Tully St. Jane de Chantal
10 Ryan Ulleweit Orland Junior high
10 Michael Usterbowski St. Barnabas
10 Marissa Vari Mark Sheridan Academy
10 John Walter St. Michael
10 James Yock St. Michael
10 Mara Zablocki St. John Fisher
10 Emmaya Zuniga St. Mary Star of the Sea
11 Marlen Agustin St. Nicholas of Tolentine
11 Giavanna Arredia St. Gabriel
11 Kevin Benak St. Christina
11 Payton Blisset LaSalle Language Academy
11 Colin Bonini St. Michael
11 Nicholas Bunda St. Barbara
11 Ava Burns Palos South
11 Alexa Cardenas St. Bede the Venerable
11 Maeve Carr St. Cajetan
11 Maeve Carroll St. Alexander
11 Charles Chaffee Central Middle School
11 Laura Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine
11 Michael Conway St. Barnabas
11 Sophia Davidson St. Michael
11 Helen Davros St. John the Baptist Catholic
11 Daniel Doran Most Holy Redeemer
11 Holly Doyle Cassell Elementary
11 Owen Duffy Century Jr. High
11 Aidan Dwyer St. Christina
11 Eileen Elenteny St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
11 Jake Fialkowski Queen of Martyrs
11 Matteo Filippo Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Daniel Fontaine St. John Fisher
11 Abigail Gallagher St. John Fisher
11 Jazmin Gomora Acero Torres
11 Anthony Granat St. Christina
11 Bryce Griffin St. Barnabas
11 John Hackett Hickory Creek Middle School
11 Madison Hartley St. Germaine
11 Cameryn Helsdingen St. Alexander
11 Madelyn Holmstrom Independence Jr. High
11 Riley Jamison Mt. Greenwood
11 Claude Jones Jr. St. Albert the Great
11 Victoria Kapustianyk Cardinal Bernardin
11 Eugene Krupinski Palos South
11 Justin Lang Independence Jr. High
11 Abbie Leen Prairie Jr. High
11 Jacob Liberatore Peotone Elementary
11 Lucas Liberatore Peotone Elementary
11 Christopher Lofgren Cassell Elementary
11 Riley Magliano Cassell Elementary
11 Peter Marinopoulos Cassell Elementary
11 Samantha Marrufo Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Jordan Martin Cassell Elementary
11 Sofia Martinez St. Richard
11 Veronica Melo Hamlin Upper Grade
11 Nora Moore Most Holy Redeemer
11 Nadia Moreno St. Mary Star of the Sea
11 John Nestor St. Joan of Arc
11 Andrea Nuno St. Benedict
11 Grace O'Connell St. Cajetan
11 Joseph O'Hara St. John the Baptist
11 Jake Olsen St. Christina
11 Vincent Orshonsky Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
11 Carlos Parker Barack Obama District 163 Park Forest
11 Lexi Pena Cassell Elementary
11 Jack Prendergast Christ the King
11 Joseph Rodriguez St. Christina
11 Gary Roulo, Jr.  St. George
11 Elena Ruzevich Mt. Greenwood
11 Emmet Ryan Noonan Academy
11 Mikayla Schmitz St. Cajetan
11 Cayla Secor Central Middle School
11 Alexis Shackelford Century Jr. High
11 Anthony Shanahan Sutherland
11 Annie Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Jacob Stefanos Century Jr. High
11 Nikita Taylor St. Alexander
11 Annie Topa Most Holy Redeemer
11 Jacquelyn Vega Prairie View Middle School
11 Jack Wade Palos South
11 Jonathan Wagner St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Charles Walker Cardinal Bernardin
11 Maya Warakomski St. Barnabas
11 Joseph Waszak Mt. Greenwood
11 Tadon Wilkins St. Barnabas
12 Jaeda Baldwin St. Barnabas
12 Daniel Becerra St. Ann
12 Rocco Bettinardi St. Alexander
12 George Bilecki St. Barnabas
12 Joshua Blomberg St. George
12 Kylie Brosius St. Christina
12 John Bullington St. Germaine
12 Aidan Burke Queen of Martyrs
12 Haley Campbell UNited Education Cultural Academy
12 Gavin Carey Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Matthew Carollo Independence Jr. High
12 Marc Carreon St. Bede the Venerable
12 Ethan Chausse St. Christina
12 Brendan Chesniak St. Germaine
12 Anastasia Coleman St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Camille Collins St. Barnabas
12 Terence Cox Queen of Martyrs
12 Ivana Crnjac Palos South
12 Jack Davies Queen of Martyrs
12 Nathan Diaz  
12 Mary Dorgan St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Matthew Elenteny St. Cajetan
12 Daniel Enright Most Holy Redeemer
12 Gage Fauber Worth Jr. High
12 Riley Flavin St. Germaine
12 Owen Gainer St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Patricia Gillerlain St. John Fisher
12 Julia Gonzalez Byrne Elementary
12 Gianna Granat St. Christina
12 Elizabeth Gutrich Queen of Martyrs
12 Michael Guzaitis St. George
12 Juan Jacinto St. Bede the Venerable
12 Richard Jackson, Jr.  St. Thomas the Apostle
12 Lila Johnson St. Barnabas
12 Victoria Kearney OLHMS
12 Delaney Keenan St. Christina
12 Ethan Kinney Mt. Greenwood
12 Daniel Komosa Mt. Greenwood
12 Matthew Koren St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Elias Krupa Koraes
12 Luke Malzone Palos South
12 Alexis Marinopoulos Cassell Elementary
12 Diana Martinez St. Benedict
12 Thomas McAuliffe Cardinal Bernardin
12 Nora McClorey Most Holy Redeemer
12 Cencere McDaniel Incarnation
12 Amarion McDonald Jack Hille Middle School
12 Brooke McNichols OLHMS
12 Grace Messing Bridgeport Catholic Academy
12 Julian Munoz St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Martin Murphy Cassell
12 Margaret Nitsche St. John Fisher
12 Tyler O'Brochta St. Michael
12 Joseph O'Heir Palos South
12 Kathy Pacheco  
12 Lucas Panozzo Morgan Park Academy
12 Andrew Perz St. Linus
12 Lucas Polovina Annunciata
12 Natalie Polzin St. Linus
12 Luis Ramirez Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
12 Brendan Rayl Mt. Greenwood
12 Kathleen Reidy Queen of Martyrs
12 Gianna Richy St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Eric Rocha St. Richard
12 Aidan Rosas Queen of Martyrs
12 Madison Runaas Christ the King
12 Sierra Sass Homer Junior High
12 Lester Scott Sutherland
12 Kelly Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Kaleigh Sheerin St. John Fisher
12 Lily Spreitzer St. John Fisher
12 Joshua Suarez St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Kennedy Tate St. Barnabas
12 Orlando Torres Finley Jr. High
12 Rachel Tribe Heritage Grove Middle School
12 Jaclyn Tucker St. George
12 Vincent Tuminello, III Independence Jr. High
12 Bridget Urbon St. John Fisher
12 Jacqueline Velasco-Ortueta St. Nicholas of Tolentine
12 Emilio Velazquez St. Richard
12 Brandon Weber Central Middle School
12  Ak'Tavion Whitlock-Agee Scott Joplin Elementary
12  Kevin T Whittler Deer Creek

 

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, co-ed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Learn About Academics Now

Topics: Student Life